Source: Franopolis

360 Painting, LCC

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$112,350 to $196,000Source Research · Item 7
Royalty6% of Gross Sales; $150 per week minimumSources
Marketing & AdvertisingThe greater of 2% of Gross Sales per week or $50 per weekSources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor grants franchises to qualified individuals and business entities to establish and operate home-based, mobile businesses that provide a full range of painting and wall finishing services for both exterior and interior portions of residences and “light commercial” buildings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We grant franchises to qualified individuals and business entities to establish and operate home-based, mobile businesses that provide a full range of painting and wall finishing services for both exterior and interior portions of residences and “light commercial” buildings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$112,350 to $196,000

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Vehicle$1,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Vehicle (2) $1,500 to $5,000

Signage$3,000 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Signage (6) $3,000 to $4,000

TOTAL$112,350 to $196,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

TOTAL (1 5 ) $112,350 to $196,000

Training Expenses$3,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Training Expenses (9) $3,000 to $5,000

Franchise Fee$65,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Franchise Fee (1) $65,000

Designated Manager Salary$0 to $30,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Designated Manager Salary (12) $0 to $30,000

Real Estate and/or Leasehold Improvements$0 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Real Estate and/or Leasehold Improvements (3) $0 to $3,000

Grand Opening$2,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Grand Opening (8) $2,500 to $5,000

Professional Fees$1,500 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Professional Fees (11) $1,500 to $3,000

Insurance$2,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Insurance (5) $2,000 to $5,000

Marketing$10,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Marketing (13) $10,000 to $20,000

Licenses/Bonds$100 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Licenses/ Bonds (10) $100 to $1,500

Equipment & Supplies$1,250 to $4,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Equipment & Supplies (4) $1,250 to $4,500

Technology Fee$5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Technology Fee (7) $5,000

Additional Funds (6 months)$17,500 to $40,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Additional Funds (14) (6 months) $17,500 to $40,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
6% of Gross Sales; $150 per week minimum
View Disclosed Terms

6% of Gross Sales; $150 per week minimum

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
The greater of 2% of Gross Sales per week or $50 per week
View Disclosed Terms

The greater of 2% of Gross Sales per week or $50 per week

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Franchise Fee paid during last fiscal yearDuring our last fiscal year, we sold franchises for a Franchise Fee that ranged from $40,500 to $65,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Initial Technology FeeYou must pay us an initial technology fee of $5,000 in one-lump sum upon signing the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Late Fees and Insufficient Funds Fees$100 per late payment, plus 1.5% per month or the highest rate allowed by law, whichever is less; $100/report/week.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Advertising Cooperative FeeUp to greater of $10,000 or 2% of Gross Sales per year.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Marketing Fund ContributionThe greater of 2% of Gross Sales per week or $50 per week2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Non-Compliance Fee$1,000 to $4,000 per contractual deviation or default2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Warranty AssuranceWarranty Assurance $10,000 On termination or expiration2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Accounting and Business Advisory Services Fee$85 per week2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Transfer FeeGreater of $20,000 or our actual out-of-pocket expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Late Submission FeeFranchisor may charge Franchisee a late submission fee equal to $100 per report, per week.2026 FDD · PDF Page 112
Contact Center FeeThe greater of 2% of Gross Sales or the then current weekly minimum ($50 weekly minimum during the first 12 weeks of operation, $100 weekly minimum during the second 12 weeks of operation, $150 weekly minimum during the remainder of the first year of operations and $220 weekly minimum thereafter and for the remainder of the initial term), but in all cases with a weekly maximum of $770 per week.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Annual Convention Attendance FeeAnnual Convention Attendance fee varies (currently, $1,000 per attendee). Additionally, $2,000 if you do not attend, but we may modify the fees on notice to you based on our then-current costs2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Royalty6% of Gross Sales; $150 per week minimum2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Job Proposal/Estimating Software Feecurrently $35 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 110
Renewal FeeGreater of 25% of our then- current initial Franchise Fee or $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Technology Fee$210 per week2026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

Your Business must always be under the direct, “on-premises”, full-time supervision of a Designated Manager, which is you if you are an individual, or is an individual you select if you are a business entity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

If you are a corporation or other business entity and the Business is under the supervision of a Designated Manager, he or she does not have to be one of your owners or otherwise have an equity interest in the Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Business must always be under the direct, “on-premises”, full-time supervision of a Designated Manager, which is you if you are an individual, or is an individual you select if you are a business entity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15

If you are a corporation or other business entity and the Business is under the supervision of a Designated Manager, he or she does not have to be one of your owners or otherwise have an equity interest in the Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

You must plan to complete the franchisor’s 3-week training program before opening.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

You must purchase and use a laptop PC (not a Mac computer) designated and approved by the franchisor that converts into a tablet.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must plan to complete our 3-week training program before opening.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 11

You must purchase and use a laptop PC (not a Mac computer) designated and approved by us that converts into a tablet.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 10
Source Notes

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor grants franchises to qualified individuals and business entities to establish and operate home-based, mobile businesses that provide a full range of painting and wall finishing services for both exterior and interior portions of residences and “light commercial” buildings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We grant franchises to qualified individuals and business entities to establish and operate home-based, mobile businesses that provide a full range of painting and wall finishing services for both exterior and interior portions of residences and “light commercial” buildings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 1
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $112,350 to $196,000. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL (1 5 ) $112,350 to $196,000

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

You must plan to complete the franchisor’s 3-week training program before opening.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 11 · View Source

You must purchase and use a laptop PC (not a Mac computer) designated and approved by the franchisor that converts into a tablet.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must plan to complete our 3-week training program before opening.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 11

You must purchase and use a laptop PC (not a Mac computer) designated and approved by us that converts into a tablet.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 12
Source Notes
13Trademarks

The franchisor grants you the right to operate a Franchised Business under the name “360° PAINTING” and using the stylized mark “360° PAINTING”.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 41 · Item 13 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We grant you the right to operate a Franchised Business under the name “360° PAINTING” and using the stylized mark “360° PAINTING”.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 41 · Item 13
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor owns copyrights in the Brand Standards Manual, the franchisor’s estimating software, marketing materials and other copyrightable items that are part of the System.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We own copyrights in the Brand Standards Manual, our estimating software, marketing materials and other copyrightable items that are part of the System.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

Your Business must always be under the direct, “on-premises”, full-time supervision of a Designated Manager, which is you if you are an individual, or is an individual you select if you are a business entity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15 · View Source

If you are a corporation or other business entity and the Business is under the supervision of a Designated Manager, he or she does not have to be one of your owners or otherwise have an equity interest in the Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Business must always be under the direct, “on-premises”, full-time supervision of a Designated Manager, which is you if you are an individual, or is an individual you select if you are a business entity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15

If you are a corporation or other business entity and the Business is under the supervision of a Designated Manager, he or she does not have to be one of your owners or otherwise have an equity interest in the Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You may not sell any services or products that the franchisor has not authorized, and you must discontinue offering any services or products that the franchisor may, in the franchisor’s sole discretion, disapprove in writing at any time.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 44 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You may not sell any services or products that we have not authorized, and you must discontinue offering any services or products that we may, in our sole discretion, disapprove in writing at any time.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 44 · Item 16
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 18
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.