Source: Franopolis

All Dry

Sources2026 FDD Research
Franchised Locations81At Year-End 2025Sources
Marketing & Advertising1% of Gross SalesSources
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Insurance$4,000 to $8,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Insurance $4,000 to $8,000

Rent and Lease Security Deposit$0 to $4,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Rent and Lease Security Deposit (see Note 1) $0 to $4,500

Utilities$0 to $8502026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Utilities $0 to $850

Furniture and Fixtures$5,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Furniture and Fixtures $5,000 to $20,000

Licenses and Permits$300 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Licenses and Permits $300 to $2,500

Office Expenses$0 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Office Expenses $0 to $2,500

Total$154,844 to $343,8002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Total (See Note 4) $154,844 to $343,800

Professional Fees$1,500 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Professional Fees (lawyer, accountant, etc.) $1,500 to $3,000

Equipment and Consumables$38,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Equipment and Consumables $38,000 to $50,000

Leasehold Improvements$0 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Leasehold Improvements $0 to $2,000

Vehicle$1,000 to $85,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Vehicle (see Note 2) $1,000 to $85,000

Technology Fee (First 3 Months)$4502026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Technology Fee (First 3 Months) $ 450 - $ 450

Initial Franchise Fee$54,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Initial Franchise Fee $54,500 to $54,500

Training Fee$5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Training Fee $5,000 to $5,000

Computer Systems$799 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Computer Systems $799 to $2,500

Dues and Subscriptions$1,295 to $3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Government Dues and Subscriptions $1,295 to $3,500

Signage$0 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Signage $0 to $2,500

Employee Uniforms and Marketing Materials$3,000 to $5,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Employee Uniforms and Marketing Materials $3,000 to $5,500

Travel, lodging and meals for initial training$1,000 to $6,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Travel, lodging and meals for initial training $1,000 to $6,500

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

When you sign your franchise agreement, you must pay us $54,500 as the Initial Franchise Fee.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
View Disclosed Terms

7% of Gross Sales upon the opening of your franchise, subject to a minimum weekly Royalty Fee of $125 per Territory beginning in your 13th month of operation

2026 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
1% of Gross Sales
View Disclosed Terms

1% of Gross Sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Late fee$100 plus interest on the unpaid amount at a rate equal to 18% per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Initial Franchise FeeWhen you sign your franchise agreement, you must pay us $54,500 as the Initial Franchise Fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Training FeeWhen you sign your franchise agreement, you will pay us a $5,000 Training Fee for your initial training program, which covers up to three individuals to attend training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Special support fee$600 per day plus our expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Replacement / Additional Training Fee$350 per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Non-compliance fee$500 On demand ... Thereafter, we may charge you $250 per week until you correct such non - compliance.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Discounted Royalty for Reconstruction Services2% of Gross Sales from performing Reconstruction Services2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Technology FeeCurrently, $250 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Local AdvertisingYou must spend 4% of your monthly Gross Sales on local marketing and advertising for your All Dry business2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Transfer fee$15,000 plus any broker fees and other out - of - pocket costs we incur2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
CRM SoftwareCurrently, $400 plus tax per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Market Cooperative Contributionthe maximum contribution that a co - op may require is not less than 1% and not more than 5% of Gross Sales.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Royalty Fee7% of Gross Sales upon the opening of your franchise, subject to a minimum weekly Royalty Fee of $125 per Territory beginning in your 13th month of operation2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Brand Fund Contribution1% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Additional Initial Franchise Fee for Multiple TerritoriesAdditional Initial Franchise Fee (see Note 3) $45,000 to $680,000 (2 Territories) (20 Territories)2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Special inspection fee$600 per day plus our out - of - pocket costs2026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

Your business must at all times be under your on - site supervision or under the on - site supervision of a general manager who has completed the franchisor’s training program.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 15

Your business must at all times be under your on - site supervision or under the on - site supervision of a general manager who has completed our training program.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 15
Source Notes

Training & Support

Sources

Training will be held at the franchisor’s offices and business location in Jupiter, Florida and online.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 30 - 90 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Training will be held at our offices and business location in Jupiter, Florida and online.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 11

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 30 - 90 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised81
Company-Owned1
Total82

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
202311611172026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20
202410211032026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20
2025811822026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 118 116 - 2

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Company Owned 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2023 119 117 - 2

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 116 102 - 14

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Company Owned 2024 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2024 117 103 - 14

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 102 81 - 21

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 103 82 - 21

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 3
Source Notes
05Fees Paid To Get Started

The initial franchise fee is $54,500, due when you sign the franchise agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

When you sign your franchise agreement, you must pay us $54,500 as the Initial Franchise Fee.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

Your business location is subject to the franchisor’s approval and must meet the franchisor’s specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 8 · View Source

You must use three vehicle types as approved by the franchisor, including a Ford Transit, Ford F - 250, and any make of box truck.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your business location is subject to our approval and must meet our specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 8

You must use three vehicle types as approved by us, including a Ford Transit, Ford F - 250, and any make of box truck.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 8
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

Training will be held at the franchisor’s offices and business location in Jupiter, Florida and online.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 11 · View Source

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 30 - 90 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Training will be held at our offices and business location in Jupiter, Florida and online.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 11

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 30 - 90 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11
Source Notes
13Trademarks

The franchisor does have a federal registration for the franchisor’s principal trademark. Therefore, the franchisor’s trademark has many legal benefits and rights as a federally registered trademark. Both trademarks are registered on the Principal Register.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 13 · View Source

The franchise is to operate a business under the trade name “All Dry”.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 13 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do have a federal registration for our principal trademark. Therefore, our trademark has many legal benefits and rights as a federally registered trademark. Both trademarks are registered on the Principal Register.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 13

The franchise is to operate a business under the trade name “All Dry”.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 13
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor does not have any registered copyrights. There are no pending copyright applications for the franchisor’s copyrighted materials.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 14 · View Source

The franchisor does not own rights in, or licenses to, patents that are material to the franchise. The franchisor does not have any pending patent applications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 14 · View Source

The franchisor has a proprietary, confidential Operating Manual and related materials that include guidelines, standards and policies for the development and operation of your business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not have any registered copyrights. There are no pending copyright applications for our copyrighted materials.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 14

We do not own rights in, or licenses to, patents that are material to the franchise. We do not have any pending patent applications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 14

We have a proprietary, confidential Operating Manual and related materials that include guidelines, standards and policies for the development and operation of your business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 15 · View Source

Your business must at all times be under your on - site supervision or under the on - site supervision of a general manager who has completed the franchisor’s training program.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 15

Your business must at all times be under your on - site supervision or under the on - site supervision of a general manager who has completed our training program.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You must offer for sale only goods and services that the franchisor has approved. You must offer for sale all goods and services that the franchisor requires.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must offer for sale only goods and services that we have approved. You must offer for sale all goods and services that we require.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 16
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

The place of arbitration shall be the city and state where AD2019 Franchise’s headquarters are located.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 86 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The place of arbitration shall be the city and state where AD2019 Franchise’s headquarters are located.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 86 · Item 17
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 81 franchised locations and 1 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 102 81 - 21

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 103 82 - 21

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 51 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 51 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.