Source: Franopolis

Any Lab Test Now

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

2026 FDD Research
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Stand-alone — Legal & Accounting Fees$500 to $2,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Legal & Accounting Fees (Note 8) $500 $2,400 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Miscellaneous Opening Costs$550 to $1,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Miscellaneous Opening Costs (Note 9) $550 $1,600 As incurred Prior to opening Suppliers, Utilities, Insurance Agencies, etc.

Stand-alone — Rent or Real Estate and Improvements$65,200 to $150,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Rent or Real Estate and Improvements (Note 2) $65,200 $150,000 As determined by Lessor Prior to opening Lessor

Stand-alone — Lab Equipment$800 to $1,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Lab Equipment (Note 6) $800 $1,600 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Stand-alone — Miscellaneous Opening Costs$550 to $3,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Miscellaneous Opening Costs (Note 9) $550 $3,600 As incurred Prior to opening Suppliers, Utilities, Insurance Agencies, etc.

Stand-alone — Opening Inventory$1,000 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Opening Inventory (Note 10) $1,000 $3,000 As incurred Prior to opening Approved Suppliers

Micro market — Medical Supplies$500 to $1,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Medical Supplies (Note 5) $500 $1,400 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Grand Opening Marketing Expenditure$3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Grand Opening Marketing Expenditure (Note 11) $3,000 $3,000 As incurred Prior to opening Suppliers and Approved Pay Per Click Provider

Stand-alone — Signage$5,500 to $8,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Signage (Note 7) $5,500 $8,500 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Computer Equipment, Software and Telephone System$1,525 to $3,0752026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Computer Equipment, Software and Telephone System (Note 12) $1,525 $3,075 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Initial Training Fee$7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Initial Training Fee (Note 1) $7,500 $7,500 Lump sum At signing Franchise Agreement Us

Stand-alone — Grand Opening Marketing Expenditure$3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Grand Opening Marketing Expenditure $3,000 $3,000 As incurred Prior to opening Suppliers and Approved Pay Per Click Provider

Micro market — TOTALS$63,025 to $252,5252026 FDD · PDF Page 19

TOTALS (Note 14) $63,025 $252,525

Micro market — Legal & Accounting Fees$200 to $2,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Legal & Accounting Fees (Note 8) $200 $2,400 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Additional Funds$7,250 to $28,2502026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Additional Funds (Note 13) $7,250 $28,250 As incurred As incurred Employees, Us, Suppliers, Utilities

Micro market — Office Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment$1,000 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Office Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment (Note 3) $1,000 $2,500 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Training Travel and Living Expenses$2,000 to $3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Training Travel and Living Expenses (per person) $2,000 $3,500 As incurred During training Airlines, Hotels, Restaurants, etc.

MUD 2–3 stand-alone — TOTALS$203,838 to $359,2752026 FDD · PDF Page 21

TOTALS (Note 3) $203,837.50 $359,275

MUD 2–3 stand-alone — MUD Fee$74,938 to $95,3752026 FDD · PDF Page 21

MUD Fee (Note 1) $74,937.50 $95,375 Lump sum Upon signing First Franchise Agreement and MUD Agreement Us

Micro market — Décor Items$2,000 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Décor Items (Note 4) $2,000 $6,000 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

MUD 2–3 micro market — TOTALS$73,225 to $272,9252026 FDD · PDF Page 22

TOTALS (Note 3) $73,225 $272,925

Micro market — Insurance$2,500 to $7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Insurance $2,500 $7,500 As determined by Insurance Company Prior to opening or as arranged with Insurance Company/Agent Insurance Company/Agent

Stand-alone — Medical Supplies$1,000 to $1,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Medical Supplies (Note 5) $1,000 $1,400 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Stand-alone — Insurance Premiums$2,500 to $7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Insurance Premiums (One Year) $2,500 $7,500 As determined by Insurance Company Prior to opening or as arranged with Insurance Company/Agent Insurance Company/Agent

Stand-alone — Office Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment$2,500 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Office Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment (Note 3) $2,500 $15,000 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Micro market — Signage$1,000 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Signage (Note 7) $1,000 $4,000 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Stand-alone — Initial Training Fee$7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Initial Training Fee (Note 1) $7,500 $7,500 Lump sum At signing Franchise Agreement Us

Stand-alone — Initial Franchise Fee$54,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Initial Franchise Fee (Note 1) $54,500 $54,500 Lump sum At signing Franchise Agreement Us

Micro market — Opening Inventory$1,000 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Opening Inventory (Note 10) $1,000 $3,000 As incurred Prior to opening Approved Suppliers

Stand-alone — Additional Funds$30,500 to $45,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Additional Funds (Note 13) $30,500 $45,500 As incurred As incurred Employees, Us, Suppliers, Utilities

Micro market — Lab Equipment$800 to $1,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Lab Equipment (Note 6) $800 $1,600 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Stand-alone — Computer Equipment, Software, and Telephone System$1,350 to $3,9002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Computer Equipment, Software, and Telephone System (Note 12) $1,350 $3,900 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

MUD 2–3 micro market — MUD Fee$37,400 to $47,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

MUD Fee (Note 1) $37,400 $47,600 Lump sum Upon signing First Franchise Agreement and MUD Agreement Us

Micro market — Rent or Real Estate and Improvements$5,000 to $150,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Rent or Real Estate and Improvements (Note 2) $5,000 $150,000 As determined by Lessor Prior to opening Lessor

Stand-alone — Travel and Living Expenses$2,000 to $3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Travel and Living Expenses (per person) $2,000 $3,500 As incurred During training Airlines, Hotels, Restaurants, etc.

Stand-alone — Décor Items$5,000 to $7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Décor Items (Note 4) $5,000 $7,500 As determined by Vendors Prior to opening or as arranged with Vendors Vendors

Stand-alone — TOTALS$183,400 to $318,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

TOTALS (Note 14) $183,400 $318,400

Micro market — Initial Franchise Fee$27,2002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Initial Franchise Fee (Note 1) $27,200 $27,200 Lump sum At signing Franchise Agreement Us

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
2025 MUD fee rangeDuring our last fiscal year, which ended on December 31, 2025, the Initial Franchise Fees ranged from to $5,450 (for an ARCPoint franchisee incentive program), to $54,500 and our MUD Fees ranged from $5,450 to $40,875.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Transfer to approved franchiseeYou will pay a reduced Transfer Fee of $3,750 if you transfer your interest in the Franchise Agreement to another approved franchisee of ours.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Micro market initial franchise feeYou must pay us an Initial Franchise Fee of $54,500 for a Stand-Alone Business and $27,200 for a Micro Market Business when you sign the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Initial training tuitionYou also must pay the Initial Training Fee in the amount of $7,500 when you sign the Franchise Agreement. The Initial Training Fee covers the tuition for the initial training program described below in Item 11 for you (or, if you are an entity, your principal owner contact), your first full-time medical assistant (or phlebotomist) and your manager (if you have hired a manager). The Initial Training Fee is fully earned upon payment, and there are no refunds under any circumstances.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
MUD additional micro market signing portion($20,437.50 for a Stand-Alone Business or $10,200 for a Micro Market Business)2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Initial Training for Additional Persons — $200Initial Training for Additional Persons $200 per person per day As incurred These fees are only incurred if more than three people attend the Initial Training, although we may elect to waive this fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Insufficient Funds Fee — $100Insufficient Funds Fee Greater of $100 or 5% of the amount due Upon demand Payable if any attempted payment you make to us is returned for insufficient funds.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Royalty Fee — 7%Royalty Fee Payable as follows: 7% of Gross Revenue per month with a minimum of $500 per month (Note 2) Payable by ACH by the 15th day of each month for the previous calendar month. Beginning the first full month after your Business opens. Fees will be collected electronically by ACH.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
National Marketing Fund — 2%National Marketing Fund Currently 2% of Gross Revenue per month. We may increase this to 3% of Gross Revenue. Payable by ACH by the 15th day of each month for the previous calendar month. See Item 11 for additional information regarding the National Marketing Fund.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Technology Fee — $600Technology Fee $350 Payable by ACH by the 15th day of each month for the previous calendar month. The Technology Fee covers ongoing staff support and maintenance of technology systems. We have the right to increase the Technology Fee; however, the Technology Fee shall not exceed $600 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Insufficient Funds Fee — 5%Insufficient Funds Fee Greater of $100 or 5% of the amount due Upon demand Payable if any attempted payment you make to us is returned for insufficient funds.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Stand-alone seventh+ feeSeventh and Additional Businesses: $27,200 Seventh and Additional Businesses: $13,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Stand-alone initial franchise feeYou must pay us an Initial Franchise Fee of $54,500 for a Stand-Alone Business and $27,200 for a Micro Market Business when you sign the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Micro market seventh+ feeSeventh and Additional Businesses: $27,200 Seventh and Additional Businesses: $13,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Conference or Refresher Training Fees — $99Conference or Refresher Training Fees $99 to $350 per person attending As incurred Payable before you attend the conference. You are also responsible for all travel and living expenses for you and your employees who attend.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Late Payment/ Interest — 5%Late Payment/ Interest $100 or 5% per occurrence plus 1.5% interest per month (or, if lower, the maximum interest rate allowed by applicable law) 30 days after due date Payable on late payments.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
2025 initial franchise fee rangeDuring our last fiscal year, which ended on December 31, 2025, the Initial Franchise Fees ranged from to $5,450 (for an ARCPoint franchisee incentive program), to $54,500 and our MUD Fees ranged from $5,450 to $40,875.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Advertising Cooperative/ Multi-Area Marketing — 3%Advertising Cooperative/ Multi-Area Marketing 1% to 3% of Gross Revenue, if implemented in your market area Payable monthly by ACH or check due by the 21st day of the month for the previous calendar month. At this time, there are no Advertising Cooperatives in effect. We reserve the right to implement cooperatives and/or multi-area marketing in other markets in the future. We will have no control on any fees imposed by such cooperatives.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Insurance — 20%Insurance Reimbursement of insurance premiums plus a 20% administrative fee Upon demand Payable if you fail to obtain or provide proof of required insurance and we obtain such insurance on your behalf.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Stand-alone second/third feeSecond and Third Businesses: $40,875 Second and Third Businesses: $20,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Micro market fourth–sixth feeFourth, Fifth and Sixth Businesses: $34,000 Fourth, Fifth and Sixth Businesses: $16,8782026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Stand-alone fourth–sixth feeFourth, Fifth and Sixth Businesses: $34,000 Fourth, Fifth and Sixth Businesses: $16,8782026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Late Payment/ Interest — 1.5%Late Payment/ Interest $100 or 5% per occurrence plus 1.5% interest per month (or, if lower, the maximum interest rate allowed by applicable law) 30 days after due date Payable on late payments.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Physician Processing Fee — $2Physician Processing Fee Up to $2 per requisition and/or injection Payable quarterly by ACH and due by the 15th day of the following month for the previous quarter. Most tests performed by Any Lab Test Now businesses must be ordered by a physician. We may provide the physician, but you will be required to pay the Physician Processing Fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Constant Contact License Fee — $15Constant Contact License Fee Actual cost charged by the vendor. Currently, $15 per month and we cover the cost. Monthly We pay this fee to the vendor. We may pass this charge to you on 60 days’ notice, and the vendor may increase this fee in the future.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
National Marketing Fund — 3%National Marketing Fund Currently 2% of Gross Revenue per month. We may increase this to 3% of Gross Revenue. Payable by ACH by the 15th day of each month for the previous calendar month. See Item 11 for additional information regarding the National Marketing Fund.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Micro market second/third feeSecond and Third Businesses: $40,875 Second and Third Businesses: $20,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Audit — 2%Audit Cost of audit plus 1.5% interest per month on understatement 30 days after billing We pay all audit costs unless the audit shows an understatement of at least 2% of Gross Revenue for any month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional Assistance / Onsite Training at Your Location — $500Additional Assistance / Onsite Training at Your Location $500 per day (two day minimum) plus travel and living expenses (Note 3) As incurred Additional charges only incurred for at-location assistance.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
VetFran discountAs a member of the International Franchise Association (“IFA”), we participate in the IFA’s VetFran Program. If you are a United States honorably discharged veteran, we will reduce the Initial Franchise Fee by 10%.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Local Advertising Requirement — $750Local Advertising Requirement $2,000 per month (Stand-Alone Business); $750 per month (Micro Market Business) Monthly You are required to spend this amount on local marketing, promotion and advertising of your Business. If you fail to meet the Local Advertising Requirement, then you must pay us the difference between what you spent during an applicable month and the Local Advertising Requirement, which we will contribute to the National Marketing Fund.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Audit — 1.5%Audit Cost of audit plus 1.5% interest per month on understatement 30 days after billing We pay all audit costs unless the audit shows an understatement of at least 2% of Gross Revenue for any month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Royalty Fee — $500Royalty Fee Payable as follows: 7% of Gross Revenue per month with a minimum of $500 per month (Note 2) Payable by ACH by the 15th day of each month for the previous calendar month. Beginning the first full month after your Business opens. Fees will be collected electronically by ACH.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
MUD additional stand-alone signing portion($20,437.50 for a Stand-Alone Business or $10,200 for a Micro Market Business)2026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.