Source: Franopolis

CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$229,729 to $410,730Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations89At Year-End 2023Sources
RoyaltyThe greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty FeeSources

The Business

Sources

CITY WIDE is a Kansas limited liability company formed on June 4, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor’s parent company is Oddo Enterprises, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, (“Parent Co.”) formed on May 30, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

CITY WIDE is a Kansas limited liability company formed on June 4, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1

Our parent company is Oddo Enterprises, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, (“Parent Co.”) formed on May 30, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$229,729 to $410,730

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Utility$100 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Utility (See Note 10) $100 to $3,000

TOTAL$229,729 to $410,7302026 FDD · PDF Page 20

TOTAL (See Note 24) $229,729 to $410,730

Technology Systems Licensing Fees$26 to $3502026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Technology Systems Licensing Fees (See Note 13) $26.25 to $350 per user, per month, based on user’s role

Initial Territory Fee$15,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Initial Territory Fee (See Note 4) $15,000 to $50,000

Leasehold Improvements$250 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Leasehold Improvements ( See Note 8) $250 to $5,000

Professional Fees and License Fees$1,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Professional Fees and License Fees (See Note 22) $1,000 to $10,000

Initial Franchise Fee$70,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Initial Franchise Fee (See Note 2) $70,000

Travel and Living Expenses While Training$4,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Travel and Living Expenses While Training (See Note 6) $4,000 to $10,000

Insurance$1,900 to $5,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Insurance (See Note 20) $1,900 to $5,700

Technology Development Fee$2,3002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Technology Development Fee (See Note 17) $2,300 p er month

Additional Funds$75,000 to $150,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Additional Funds ( See Note 23) $75,000 to $150,000

Payroll Services$154 to $1,0702026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Payroll Services (See Note 21) $154 to $1,070

Accounting Services$2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Accounting Services (See Note 15) $2,500 per month

Office Supplies and Stationery$50 to $2,1002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Office Supplies and Stationery ( See Note 1 8 ) $50 to $2,100

Recruitment Advertising and Services$1,000 to $13,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Recruitment Advertising and Services (See Note 19) $1,000 to $13,500

IT As A Service$1302026 FDD · PDF Page 19

IT As A Service (See Note 14) $130 per user per month for the first thirty-six months of operations

Initial Training Fee$7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Initial Training Fee (see Note 3) $7,500

Business Development Services$3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Business Development Services ( See Note 16) $3,500 per month

Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment$2,000 to $16,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment ( See Note 1 1 ) $2,000 to $16,000

Rent & Security Deposit$6,000 to $12,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Rent & Security Deposit (See Note 7 ) $6,000 to $12,000

Initial Technology Fee$12,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Initial Technology Fee (See Note 5) $12,500

Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals$1,600 to $2,3002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Computer Hardware, Software and Peripherals ( See Note 12) $1,600 to $2,300 per user

Signage$700 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Signage (See Note 9) $700 to $2,500

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

Upon your execution of the Franchise Agreement, you must pay to CITY WIDE the initial franchise fee (“ Initial Franchise Fee ”) of $70,000 for the right to operate one CITY WIDE franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
The greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee
View Disclosed Terms

The greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee

2026 FDD · PDF Page 15 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
Up to 1% of total Gross Sales (“Marketing Fee”)
View Disclosed Terms

Up to 1% of total Gross Sales (“Marketing Fee”)

2026 FDD · PDF Page 15 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Payroll Services$154 to $1,070 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Audit CostsAudit costs may run as much as $6,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Initial Training FeeYou must also pay an initial training fee (“ Initial Training Fee ”) in the amount of $7,500.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional Franchisee Online TrainingUp to $600 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Successor Fee50% of the then-current Initial Franchise Fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
CITY WIDE’s Operation of Franchised Business$500 per day plus actual management expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
City Wide YOU$1,000 Annually2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Technology Development Fee$2,300 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
National Meetings Non-attendance Feeyou will be charged a non-attendance fee of $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Late Fee & Interest$75 or 1.5% interest on the overdue amount each month, whichever is higher.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Predictive Index Certification$750 one-time certification fee. $350 per year, per user fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Business Development Services$3,500 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Accounting Services$2,500 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
National Meetings Attendance Fee$700 national attendance fee, plus the actual costs of travel, food, and hotels.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Additional Franchisee In-Person Training or On-site Assistance or Supervision$330 to $750 per person per day plus actual expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Franchise Advisory Council ExpensesAll actual costs incurred by the FAC, which may range from $300 to $500 per year, per Franchisee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Initial Technology FeeAn initial technology fee (“ Initial Technology Fee ”) of $12,500 is payable to CITY WIDE.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
National Marketing FundUp to 1% of total Gross Sales (“Marketing Fee”)2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
IT As A Service$130 per user, per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Royalty FeeThe greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Initial Franchise FeeUpon your execution of the Franchise Agreement, you must pay to CITY WIDE the initial franchise fee (“ Initial Franchise Fee ”) of $70,000 for the right to operate one CITY WIDE franchise.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Local Advertising$1,200 per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Technology License Fees per User$26.25 to $350 per user, per month, depending on role.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Computer HardwareBetween $1,600 to $2,300 per user.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

You are required to personally oversee the day-to-day operations of the Franchised Business and must reside full-time, year-round, within the Designated Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

If the Franchisee wishes to appoint a full-time Manager (“ Manager ”) to handle daily operations at a specific location, you must first obtain approval from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are required to personally oversee the day-to-day operations of the Franchised Business and must reside full-time, year-round, within the Designated Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15

If the Franchisee wishes to appoint a full-time Manager (“ Manager ”) to handle daily operations at a specific location, you must first obtain approval from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15
Source Notes

Training & Support

Sources

The initial training program is conducted at a designated training facility located in the Kansas City metropolitan area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The course fee included in the Initial Training Fee provides up to five (5) participants to attend the training academies.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11 · View Source

You must purchase your initial computer and hardware from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The initial training program is conducted at a designated training facility located in the Kansas City metropolitan area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11

The course fee included in the Initial Training Fee provides up to five (5) participants to attend the training academies.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11

You must purchase your initial computer and hardware from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 11
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised89

Reported At Year-End 2023

YearFranchised At Year-EndSource
2023892026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 82 89 +7

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

CITY WIDE is a Kansas limited liability company formed on June 4, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor’s parent company is Oddo Enterprises, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, (“Parent Co.”) formed on May 30, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

CITY WIDE is a Kansas limited liability company formed on June 4, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1

Our parent company is Oddo Enterprises, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, (“Parent Co.”) formed on May 30, 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $229,729 to $410,730. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL (See Note 24) $229,729 to $410,730

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 7
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The initial training program is conducted at a designated training facility located in the Kansas City metropolitan area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11 · View Source

The course fee included in the Initial Training Fee provides up to five (5) participants to attend the training academies.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11 · View Source

You must purchase your initial computer and hardware from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The initial training program is conducted at a designated training facility located in the Kansas City metropolitan area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11

The course fee included in the Initial Training Fee provides up to five (5) participants to attend the training academies.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11

You must purchase your initial computer and hardware from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 11
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

CITY WIDE owns no registered patents that are material to the System.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

CITY WIDE owns no registered patents that are material to the System.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

You are required to personally oversee the day-to-day operations of the Franchised Business and must reside full-time, year-round, within the Designated Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15 · View Source

If the Franchisee wishes to appoint a full-time Manager (“ Manager ”) to handle daily operations at a specific location, you must first obtain approval from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are required to personally oversee the day-to-day operations of the Franchised Business and must reside full-time, year-round, within the Designated Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15

If the Franchisee wishes to appoint a full-time Manager (“ Manager ”) to handle daily operations at a specific location, you must first obtain approval from CITY WIDE.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 15
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2023, the FDD reports 89 franchised locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2023 82 89 +7

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.