Source: Franopolis

Club Pilates

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$403,289 to $1,029,811Source Research · Item 7
RoyaltyRoyalty 8% of Gross Sales generated by your StudioSources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The current franchisor was formed on March 6, 2023 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor’s direct parent, XPOF Assetco, LLC, was created. Assetco’s current direct parent is Xponential Fitness LLC. Xponential, via an intermediate holding company, is controlled by Xponential Fitness, Inc..

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company formed on March 6, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

Our direct parent, XPOF Assetco, LLC (“Assetco”), was created. Assetco’s current direct parent is Xponential Fitness LLC (“Xponential”). Xponential, via an intermediate holding company, is controlled by Xponential Fitness, Inc. (“XFI”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$403,289 to $1,029,811

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Sourcing Fee$0 to $28,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Sourcing Fee 2 $0 $28,000

Real Estate/Lease and Professional Fees$19,000 to $63,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Real Estate/Lease and Professional Fees 4 $19,000 $63,600

Initial Instructor Training Fee$200 to $1,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Initial Instructor Training Fee 12 $200 $1,600

Travel & Living Expenses While Training$1,000 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Travel & Living Expenses While Training 3 $1,000 $3,000

Additional Funds – 3 months$7,000 to $44,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Additional Funds – 3 months 14 $7,000 $44,000

Initial Franchise Fee$55,000 to $65,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Initial Franchise Fee 2 $55,000 $65,000

Pre-Sales and Soft Opening Retail Inventory Kit$16,400 to $17,9002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Pre-Sales and Soft Opening Retail Inventory Kit 9 $16,400 $17,900

Total Estimated Initial Investment$403,289 to $1,029,8112026 FDD · PDF Page 32

TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT $403,289 $1,029,811

Initial Marketing & Advertising Spend$33,300 to $46,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Initial Marketing & Advertising Spend 11 $33,300 $46,600

Technology and Software Fees$4,0242026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Technology and Software Fees 13 $4,024 $4,024

Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E Package$128,986 to $170,0342026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E Package 8 $128,986 $170,034

Computer System, A/V Equipment, and Related Components$5,500 to $19,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Computer System, A/V Equipment, and Related Components 10 $5,500 $19,000

Signage$6,000 to $26,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Signage 6 $6,000 $26,500

Insurance$3,823 to $21,1722026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Insurance 7 $3,823 $21,172

Leasehold Improvements$123,056 to $519,3812026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Leasehold Improvements 5 $123,056 $519,381

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

You must pay to us a lump sum initial franchise fee of $65,000 (the “Initial Franchise Fee”) to establish a single Studio under a Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
Royalty 8% of Gross Sales generated by your Studio
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty 8% of Gross Sales generated by your Studio

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Sourcing Fee for Two Additional Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi- Unit Agreement for the right to open two (2) additional Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $40,000 (in addition to your Development Fee)2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Sourcing Fee for Three to Five Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi- Unit Agreement for the right to open three (3) to five (5) Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $50,000 (in addition to your Development Fee)2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Multi-Unit Agreement Development FeeIf your Multi-Unit Agreement requires that you open 3 Studios, your Development Fee will be 2 x $10,000, or $20,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Sourcing Fee for Existing Studio PurchaseIf you are purchasing an existing Studio from a System franchisee and a franchise broker is owed a commission in connection with the purchase, you will pay a $30,000 sourcing fee to us, to help cover the commission owed to the broker, in lieu of the Initial Franchise Fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Administrative Transfer FeeInstead of the standard transfer fee, we will only charge an administrative fee amounting to: (i) $750 if you are an individual franchisee and assigning your franchise rights to an entity that you fully own; or (ii) $1,500 if the assignment is from an existing System franchisee to another immediate family member.2026 FDD · PDF Page 26
Reduced Technology Fee During Pre-Sales PhaseHowever, upon the commencement of your Pre-Sales Phase, you must begin paying us a reduced Technology Fee in the amount of $150 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Sourcing Fee for Ten or More Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi-Unit Agreement for the right to open ten (10) or more Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $120,000 (in addition to your Development Fee).2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E PackageThe cost of the Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E Package is approximately $128,986 to $170,034.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Contributions to Brand Development FundContributions to Brand Development Fund Currently, 2% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 24
Non-Compliance Fee$100 for each day of non- compliance.2026 FDD · PDF Page 28
Local Advertising RequirementThe greater of (a) $1,500 or (b) 2% of the prior month’s Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 24
Teacher Training Program FeeTeacher Training Program Fee $4,995 per person2026 FDD · PDF Page 24
Sourcing Fee for Single Additional Franchiseif you acquire a single additional franchise, the sourcing fee will be $28,000 (in addition to the Initial Franchise Fee)2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Mystery Shopper and Other Quality Control ProgramsIf charged, $500/year2026 FDD · PDF Page 27
Reduced Initial Franchise Fee for Second or Subsequent FranchiseSeparately, if you (or your affiliates) already own and operate a Club Pilates Studio, then the Initial Franchise Fee for your 2 nd or subsequent franchise will be reduced to $55,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Relocation FeeWe may assess a relocation fee of $5,000 at the time you submit the proposed location for your relocated Studio.2026 FDD · PDF Page 26
Successor Franchise FeeSuccessor Franchise Fee $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 26
Late Payment Administrative FeeWe may also require you to pay an administrative fee of $50 for each late payment or late report.2026 FDD · PDF Page 27
Initial Franchise FeeYou must pay to us a lump sum initial franchise fee of $65,000 (the “Initial Franchise Fee”) to establish a single Studio under a Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Training FeeTraining Fee If charged, up to $500/day per trainer.2026 FDD · PDF Page 25
Technology Fees Before Soft OpeningAs such, we estimate that your payment of Technology Fees for five (5) months prior to your Studio’s Soft Opening will be $750.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Sourcing Fee for Six to Nine Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi-Unit Agreement for the right to open six (6) to nine (9) Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $84,000 (in addition to your Development Fee)2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Transfer FeeTransfer Fee $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 26
RoyaltyRoyalty 8% of Gross Sales generated by your Studio2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Pre-Opening ItemsThe cost of these items ranges from approximately $2,965 to $3,805.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Technology FeeTechnology Fee Currently, $550/month2026 FDD · PDF Page 26
Alternative Supplier Approval$1,500 per day for personnel engaged in evaluating a supplier. Additionally, you must reimburse us for any travel, accommodations, and meal expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 28
Audit FeesCurrently, we estimate that such costs will typically be between $500 to $2,500 (plus costs of any travel)2026 FDD · PDF Page 27
VetFran Initial Franchise FeeIf you are a veteran of the United States Armed Forces and meet the requirements of the VetFran Program, the Initial Franchise Fee will be reduced to $48,750.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Training & Support

Sources

You must acquire a personal computer and a point of sale system for use in the operation of the Studio. Your computer system must be equipped with a high speed connection to the Internet and must include a local area network with a dedicated server.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must acquire a personal computer and a point of sale system (“POS System”) for use in the operation of the Studio. Your computer system must be equipped with a high speed connection to the Internet and must include a local area network with a dedicated server.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10
Source Notes

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The current franchisor was formed on March 6, 2023 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor’s direct parent, XPOF Assetco, LLC, was created. Assetco’s current direct parent is Xponential Fitness LLC. Xponential, via an intermediate holding company, is controlled by Xponential Fitness, Inc..

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company formed on March 6, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

Our direct parent, XPOF Assetco, LLC (“Assetco”), was created. Assetco’s current direct parent is Xponential Fitness LLC (“Xponential”). Xponential, via an intermediate holding company, is controlled by Xponential Fitness, Inc. (“XFI”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $403,289 to $1,029,811. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT $403,289 $1,029,811

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 7
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

You must acquire a personal computer and a point of sale system for use in the operation of the Studio. Your computer system must be equipped with a high speed connection to the Internet and must include a local area network with a dedicated server.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must acquire a personal computer and a point of sale system (“POS System”) for use in the operation of the Studio. Your computer system must be equipped with a high speed connection to the Internet and must include a local area network with a dedicated server.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor has no registered copyrights or pending patent applications that are material to the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 59 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have no registered copyrights or pending patent applications that are material to the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 59 · Item 14
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You may not advertise, offer for sale or sell, any products and/or services that the franchisor has not authorized.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 61 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You may not advertise, offer for sale or sell, any products and/or services that we have not authorized.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 61 · Item 16
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it currently does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 71 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not currently use any public figure or personality to promote the franchise being offered in this Disclosure Document.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 71 · Item 18
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.