Source: Franopolis

Conquer Padel Club

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$1,119,250 to $3,035,750Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations0At Year-End 2022Sources
Royalty7% of Gross RevenueSources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor was formed as a limited liability company in the State of Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 5 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We were formed as a limited liability company in the State of Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 5 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$1,119,250 to $3,035,750

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Signage$10,000 to $30,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Signage 9 $10,000 to $30,000

Leasehold Improvements$500,000 to $1,700,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Leasehold Improvements 5 $500,000 to $1,700,000

Lease, Utility, & Security Deposits$25,000 to $150,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Lease, Utility, & Security Deposits 3 $25,000 to $150,000

Professional Fees$5,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Professional Fees 13 $5,000 to $20,000

Design & Architect Fees$20,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Design & Architect Fees 4 $20,000 to $50,000

Bar/Food Area$40,000 to $120,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Bar/Food Area 7 $40,000 to $120,000

Initial Inventory$10,000 to $30,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Initial Inventory 12 $10,000 to $30,000

Other Equipment$10,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Other Equipment 8 $10,000 to $20,000

Your Training Expenses$4,000 to $7,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Your Training Expenses 2 $ 4,000 - $ 7,000

Business Licenses and Permits$250 to $7502026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Business Licenses and Permits 10 $250 to $750

Furniture & Fixtures$30,000 to $60,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Furniture & Fixtures $30,000 to $60,000

Insurance$25,000 to $84,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Insurance 14 $25,000 to $84,000

Additional Funds – 3 months$100,000 to $250,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Additional Funds – 3 months 15 $100,000 to $250,000

POS/Back Office System$10,000 to $24,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

POS/Back Office System 11 $10,000 to $24,000

Initial Franchise Fee$60,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Initial Franchise Fee 1 $60,000

TOTAL$1,119,250 to $3,035,7502026 FDD · PDF Page 17

TOTAL $1,119,250 to $3,035,750

Courts$250,000 to $400,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Courts 6 $250,000 to $400,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
7% of Gross Revenue
View Disclosed Terms

7% of Gross Revenue

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
View Disclosed Terms

2% of Gross Revenue, subject to increase to no more than 4% of Gross Revenue

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Evaluation Fee of Unapproved Item or SupplierThe greater of: (i) $750 or (ii) actual costs of inspection and/or testing2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Additional Training AssistanceOur current per diem rate is $1,000 per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Liquidated DamagesUp to 24 months of Royalty Fees and Brand Fund Contributions2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Transfer Fee – Franchise Agreement75% of the then- current Initial Franchise Fee; however, for transfers to: (i) an existing franchisee in good standing, the transfer fee is 25% of the then-current Initial Franchise Fee, or (ii) an entity owned and controlled by the franchisee for convenience purposes or for transfers among owners that does not change management control, the transfer fee is $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Successor Term Fee15% of the then- current Initial Franchise Fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Interest Charge18% per annum from due date2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Relocation Fee25% of the then- current Initial Franchise Fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Additional Training – Franchisee Convention or Business Meeting$1,000 per franchisee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Initial TrainingNo charge for up to 3 individuals. You pay all travel and other related expenses incurred by all trainees.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Quality Review ServicesActual costs, up to $10,000 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional Initial Trainingcurrent fee to train additional personnel is $1,000 per person for full five-day training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Royalty Fee7% of Gross Revenue2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Brand Fund Contribution2% of Gross Revenue, subject to increase to no more than 4% of Gross Revenue2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Development Fee for 3 ClubsThe Development Fee is $ 110,000 for a required minimum of 2 Clubs you are to develop under the Multi - Unit Development Agreement, $155,000 for 3 Clubs2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Interim Management Support FeeThe greater of 10% of Gross Revenue realized during the interim management period, or $500 per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Transfer Fee – Multi-Unit Development Agreement50% of the then- current Initial Franchise Fee multiplied by the number of Clubs remaining on the Development Schedule; however, for transfers to an existing franchisee in good standing, the transfer fee is 25% of the then-current Initial Franchise Fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Conference Fee – Non-Attendance$1,500 per franchisee2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Examination of Books and RecordsCost of examination plus related expenses, up to $10,000 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Internal Systems FeeCurrently $100 per week, subject to increase up to $250 per week2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Development Fee for 2 ClubsThe Development Fee is $ 110,000 for a required minimum of 2 Clubs you are to develop under the Multi - Unit Development Agreement2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Advertising CooperativeYour share of actual cost of advertising, with a maximum of 5% of Gross Sales, currently not assessed2026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The Franchise Agreement neither requires nor recommends that you personally direct the day-to-day operation of your Club.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

Your manager must meet the franchisor’s qualifications and successfully complete the franchisor’s Initial Training Program and all other training courses the franchisor requires.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Franchise Agreement neither requires nor recommends that you personally direct the day-to-day operation of your Club.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15

Your manager must meet our qualifications and successfully complete our Initial Training Program and all other training courses we require.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

Your Territory will be all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and will be identified by a marked map and/or list of one or more contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Territory will be all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and will be identified by a marked map and/or list of one or more contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

You must start operations within eighteen (18) months of signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The Computer System the franchisor requires includes integrated POS and club management software and performs a variety of functions, including bookings, reservations, pro shop inventory management, gift card and loyalty program management, payment processing, and sales report generation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must commence operations within eighteen (18) months of signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11

The Computer System we require includes integrated POS and club management software and performs a variety of functions, including bookings, reservations, pro shop inventory management, gift card and loyalty program management, payment processing, and sales report generation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised0
Company-Owned0
Total0

Reported At Year-End 2022

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
20220002026 FDD · PDF Pages 39, 40 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2022 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 20

Company – Owned 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor was formed as a limited liability company in the State of Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 5 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We were formed as a limited liability company in the State of Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 5 · Item 1
Source Notes
02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Thomas A. Konkowski (Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer), Enrique Gracia (Founder & Chief Executive Officer Mr. Gracia is our Founder and Chief Executive Officer, a position he has held since our company’s inception.) and Gilberto Canez Araque (Chief Development Officer Mr. Araque is our Chief Development Officer, a position he has held since our company’s inception.).

2026 FDD · PDF Pages 6, 7 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Thomas A. Konkowski: Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 2

Enrique Gracia: Founder & Chief Executive Officer Mr. Gracia is our Founder and Chief Executive Officer, a position he has held since our company’s inception.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 2

Gilberto Canez Araque: Chief Development Officer Mr. Araque is our Chief Development Officer, a position he has held since our company’s inception.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 7 · Item 2
Source Notes
06Ongoing And Other Fees

The disclosed royalty is 7% of gross revenue.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 6 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

7% of Gross Revenue

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 6
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $1,119,250 to $3,035,750. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL $1,119,250 to $3,035,750

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must purchase all equipment, fixtures, inventory, supplies and services from the franchisor’s designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with the franchisor’s specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must purchase all equipment, fixtures, inventory, supplies and services from our designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with our specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 8
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

You must start operations within eighteen (18) months of signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11 · View Source

The Computer System the franchisor requires includes integrated POS and club management software and performs a variety of functions, including bookings, reservations, pro shop inventory management, gift card and loyalty program management, payment processing, and sales report generation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must commence operations within eighteen (18) months of signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 11

The Computer System we require includes integrated POS and club management software and performs a variety of functions, including bookings, reservations, pro shop inventory management, gift card and loyalty program management, payment processing, and sales report generation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

Your Territory will be all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and will be identified by a marked map and/or list of one or more contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Territory will be all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and will be identified by a marked map and/or list of one or more contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12
Source Notes
13Trademarks

The franchisor does not have a federal registration for the franchisor’s Principal Trademarks.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 13 · View Source

The Franchise Agreement will license you the right to operate your Club under the Conquer Padel Club service marks, which have pending intent to use trademark applications with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 13 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not have a federal registration for our Principal Trademarks.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 13

The Franchise Agreement will license you the right to operate your Club under the Conquer Padel Club service marks, which have pending intent to use trademark applications with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 13
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor has registered no copyright with the United States Copyright Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have registered no copyright with the United States Copyright Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The Franchise Agreement neither requires nor recommends that you personally direct the day-to-day operation of your Club.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15 · View Source

Your manager must meet the franchisor’s qualifications and successfully complete the franchisor’s Initial Training Program and all other training courses the franchisor requires.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Franchise Agreement neither requires nor recommends that you personally direct the day-to-day operation of your Club.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15

Your manager must meet our qualifications and successfully complete our Initial Training Program and all other training courses we require.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You must offer and sell all services that are part of the System. You may only offer services and products that the franchisor has previously approved.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must offer and sell all services that are part of the System. You may only offer services and products that we have previously approved.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 31 · Item 16
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

You can sign a successor agreement for up to two (2) additional terms of 5 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You can sign a successor agreement for up to two (2) additional terms of 5 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 32 · Item 17
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it currently does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not currently use any public figures to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2022, the FDD reports 0 franchised locations and 0 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Pages 39, 40 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 20

Company – Owned 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 41 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 41 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.