Source: Franopolis

FIRE Fitness Camp

Sources2026 FDD Research
Franchised Locations23At Year-End 2022Sources
RoyaltyRoyalty 7% of Gross Revenues per Report PeriodSources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The current franchisor began offering franchises in February 2019.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The current franchisor was formed on May 29, 2015 as a Wisconsin limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have offered franchises for the operation of personal training and fitness facilities under the name “FIRE Fitness Camp” since February 2019.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We are a Wisconsin limited liability company formed on May 29, 2015.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Initial Franchise Fee$49,9952026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Initial Franchise Fee (See Note 1) $49,995 $49,995

Signage$4,500 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Signage $4,500 $20,000

Technology Systems$2,500 to $7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Technology Systems (See Note 4) $2,500 $7,500

Utilities$500 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Utilities $500 $3,000

Grand Opening Advertising$1,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Grand Opening Advertising $1,000 $5,000

Staffing (3-month period after opening)$15,000 to $25,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 23

Staffing (3-month period after opening) $15,000 $25,000

Initial Investment for the first FIRE Fitness Camp® Business (less Initial Franchise Fee)$183,380 to $436,7032026 FDD · PDF Page 23

Initial Investment for the first FIRE Fitness Camp® Business (less Initial Franchise Fee) $183,380 to $436,703

Exercise and Safety Equipment, Furniture and Fixtures$38,135 to $42,8132026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Exercise and Safety Equipment, Furniture and Fixtures (See Note 5) $38,135 $42,813

Development Fee (for 2 Units)$69,9952026 FDD · PDF Page 23

Development Fee (for 2 Units) $69,995

Leasehold Improvements$48,900 to $225,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Leasehold Improvements (See Note 2) $48,900 $225,600

Travel, Lodging and Meals for Initial Franchisee Training Program$250 to $4,9952026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Travel, Lodging and Meals for Initial Franchisee Training Program $250 $4,995

Initial Inventory$4,800 to $6,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Initial Inventory (See Note 7) $4,800 $6,500

Use Permits$200 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Use Permits (See Note 6) $200 $5,000

Additional Funds (3 months)$5,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 23

Additional Funds (3 months) $5,000 $20,000

Total$183,380 to $436,7032026 FDD · PDF Page 23

Total (See Note 6) $183,380 $436,703

Insurance$600 to $1,3002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Insurance (See Note 8) $600 $1,300

Area Developer Total$253,375 to $506,6982026 FDD · PDF Page 23

TOTAL $253,375 to $506,698

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

The initial franchise fee (“Initial Franchise Fee”) for a single FIRE Fitness Camp® Business is $49,995.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
Royalty 7% of Gross Revenues per Report Period
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty 7% of Gross Revenues per Report Period

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Certification of FIRE EducationCertification of FIRE Education (C.O.F.E.) $499 to $1,4952026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Marketing Fund FeesCurrently, none, but may be up to 3% of Gross Revenues per Report Period2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Minimum Inventory & Other Purchases from UsA minimum inventory purchase of $500 monthly in soft goods such as apparel (excluding nutrition items).2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
General Fitness Manager Training Session FeeGeneral Fitness Manager Training Session Fee $1,4952026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Technology Fee before lease or purchase agreement(i) $100 per month from the date you sign the Franchise Agreement until the month in which you sign a lease or purchase agreement for your facility2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Insufficient Funds/Late FeesInsufficient Funds /Late Fees $150 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Development Fee for first businessThe Development Fee consists of the Initial Franchise Fee for the first FIRE Fitness Camp® Business2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Interest on Late Fees18% per annum (1.5% per month) or the maximum allowed under applicable law.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Renewal FeeRenewal Fee $9,9952026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Technology Fee after lease or purchase agreement(ii) $495 to $695 per month thereafter.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Additional Training Session Fee for additional franchisee staff person educationAdditional Training Session Fee $995 to $1,495 per additional franchisee staff person education not covered in the remarks for training purposes or education including Advanced training programs not covered in the remarks for training purposes.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Estimated pre-opening technology feesresulting in estimated pre-opening technology fees ranging from $990 to $3,975.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Non-Compliance Fee(i) $5,000 for C.O.F.E. non-compliance, and (ii) a reinspection fee of $995 for the first non-compliance for which we give you written notice; all other non-compliance will be $1,500 per occurrence.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Local and Regional Advertising CooperativesWe have the right to require you to participate in a national or regional approved cooperative, up to 2% of Gross Revenues2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Relocation FeeRelocation Fee $9,9952026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Initial InventoryYour total initial purchases are estimated to range from $4,800 to $6,500, depending on the size of your facility and the number of employees.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Temporary Management Fee upon defaultUpon default: not to exceed 15% of the Facility’s Gross Revenue, plus any out-of-pocket expenses incurred in connection with the Facility’s management.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Temporary Management Fee upon death/disabilityUpon death/disability: up to 3% of the Facility’s Gross Revenue, plus any out-of-pocket expenses incurred in connection with the Facility’s management.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Design FeeDesign Fee $200 per design2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Mystery shopper and quality assurance inspectionsUp to $1,000 per visit.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Music licensesplus $150 to $250 per month for licenses (may be included in subscription)2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Music Subscription Services$40 to $100 per month, based on supplier, plus $150 to $250 per month for licenses (may be included in subscription)2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Failure to Retain Required Staff or Notify us of Changes in Staff$100 per day until compliance is accomplished if related to retraining required staff. If related to failure to notify us of staff changes, $100 per day from the time of the change until the time we received the required notification.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Development Fee for each additional businessand a reduced fee of $20,000 for each additional FIRE Fitness Camp® Business to be developed under the Area Development Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Accounting SoftwareApproximately $40 to $200 per month based on supplier and number of employees2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Transfer FeeTransfer Fee $10,000 per person or $20,000 depending on the type of transfer2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Audit ExpensesWe expect the cost to be between $5,000 to $7,500 unless your financial records are not well kept.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
RoyaltyRoyalty 7% of Gross Revenues per Report Period2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Initial Franchise FeeThe initial franchise fee (“Initial Franchise Fee”) for a single FIRE Fitness Camp® Business is $49,995.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Insurance reimbursementReimbursement of our costs plus a $500 administrative fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Local AdvertisingLocal Advertising $300 to $600 Monthly2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Annual Conference Registration FeeUp to $995 per person per conference (currently, we only require 1 ticket purchase per year)2026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The Designated Owner must have the authority and responsibility for the day - to - day operations of your FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business and must have at least 10% equity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Designated Owner must have the authority and responsibility for the day - to - day operations of your FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business and must have at least 10% equity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 15
Source Notes

Training & Support

Sources

The franchisor estimates that the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the opening of a FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business is approximately 90 to 365 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We estimate that the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the opening of a FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business is approximately 90 to 365 days .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised23
Company-Owned1
Total24

Reported At Year-End 2022

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
2022231242026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2022 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2022 24 23 -1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2022 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2022 25 24 -1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The current franchisor began offering franchises in February 2019.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The current franchisor was formed on May 29, 2015 as a Wisconsin limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have offered franchises for the operation of personal training and fitness facilities under the name “FIRE Fitness Camp” since February 2019.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We are a Wisconsin limited liability company formed on May 29, 2015.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Sheila Doherty (Vice President of Marketing), Payal Patel (President and Chief Operating Officer) and Hans Hartleben (Founder and Chief Executive Officer).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Sheila Doherty – Vice President of Marketing

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 2

Payal Patel – President and Chief Operating Officer

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 2

Hans Hartleben – Founder and Chief Executive Officer

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 2
Source Notes
03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 3
Source Notes
04Bankruptcy Disclosure

This FDD reports no bankruptcy matters that require disclosure under Item 4.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 4 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No bankruptcy information is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 4
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The franchisor estimates that the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the opening of a FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business is approximately 90 to 365 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We estimate that the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the opening of a FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business is approximately 90 to 365 days .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The Designated Owner must have the authority and responsibility for the day - to - day operations of your FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business and must have at least 10% equity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Designated Owner must have the authority and responsibility for the day - to - day operations of your FIRE Fitness Camp ® Business and must have at least 10% equity.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 15
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2022, the FDD reports 23 franchised locations and 1 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2022 24 23 -1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2022 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2022 25 24 -1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 58 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21 · View Source

Exhibit D contains the franchisor’s audited financial statements covering 2025. These statements describe the franchisor’s finances, not a franchise owner’s earnings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21

Attached to this Disclosure Document as Exhibit D are our audited financial statements for the fiscal years 202 2 to 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.