Source: Franopolis

Hydralive

Sources2025 FDD Research
Franchised Locations1At Year-End 2022Sources
RoyaltyRoyalty Fee 7% of weekly Gross RevenueSources
FDD Edition2025Sources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor’s franchise is for a clinic providing hydration therapy and related services and/or products the franchisor may designate from time to time, with a goal of providing consistent, timely, and professional services emphasizing security and appreciation for the franchisor’s customers.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

Hydralive Holdings LLC is now the 100% owner of Hydralive Franchising LLC.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Hydralive Franchising LLC is a Georgia limited liability company organized December 2, 2019.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our franchise is for a clinic providing hydration therapy and related services and/or products we may designate from time to time, with a goal of providing consistent, timely, and professional services emphasizing security and appreciation for our customers.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

Hydralive Holdings LLC is now the 100% owner of Hydralive Franchising LLC.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

Hydralive Franchising LLC is a Georgia limited liability company organized December 2, 2019.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Computer System, Security Cameras & Telephones$2,000 to $5,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Computer System, Security Cameras & Telephones (6) $2,000 $5,000

Optional washer and dryer$1,5002025 FDD · PDF Page 24

You may also purchase an optional washer and dryer for an estimated $1,500.

Franchise Location – One Month Rent & Security Deposit$4,000 to $9,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 21

Franchise Location – One Month Rent & Security Deposit (2) $4,000 $9,000

Legal and Accounting$0 to $2,5002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Legal and Accounting (9) $0 $2,500

Architect$9,200 to $12,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Architect $9,200 $12,000

Equipment$101,9002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Equipment (11) $101,900 $101,900

Opening Advertising$10,000 to $20,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Opening Advertising (10) $10,000 $20,000

Additional Funds – Initial 3 Months$15,000 to $30,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Additional Funds – Initial 3 Months (13) $ 15,000 $30,000

Insurance$2,000 to $3,5002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Insurance (4) $2,000 $3,500

Signage$4,000 to $15,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Signage (7) $ 4,000 $15,000

Estimated Investment to Develop Initial Location within Development Area$207,650 to $446,9002025 FDD · PDF Page 25

Estimated Investment to Develop Initial Location within Development Area $207,650 to $446,900

Utility Deposits and Business Licenses$350 to $3,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Utility Deposits and Business Licenses (8) $350 $3,000

Total Estimated Initial Investment — single location$257,150 to $496,4002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Total Estimated Initial Investment (14) $257,150 $496,400

Clinic Furniture$30,000 to $40,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Clinic Furniture (12) $30,000 $40,000

Area Development Fee — two-location agreement$91,5002025 FDD · PDF Page 25

Area Development Fee (Note 1) $91,500

Total — two-location development rights and opening initial clinic$299,150 to $538,4002025 FDD · PDF Page 25

Total (Note 2,3) $299,150 to $538,400 (excluding real property)

Leasehold Improvement$10,000 to $180,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 21

Leasehold Improvement (3) $10,000 $180,000

Initial Franchise Fee$49,5002025 FDD · PDF Page 21

Initial Franchise Fee (1) $49,500 $49,500

Clinic Supplies$19,200 to $25,0002025 FDD · PDF Page 22

Clinic Supplies (5) $19,200 $25,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

The non-refundable Initial Franchise Fee for one Hydralive Clinic location is Forty Nine Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($49,500)

2025 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
Royalty Fee 7% of weekly Gross Revenue
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty Fee 7% of weekly Gross Revenue

2025 FDD · PDF Page 16 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
View Disclosed Terms

Brand Fund Fee Currently, 1% of weekly Gross Revenue; We reserve the right to increase the Brand Fund Fee to not more than 2% of weekly Gross Revenue upon 30 days’ notice to you.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 16 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Additional Training Requested By YouAdditional Training Requested By You Currently $500 per day, plus travel and expenses.2025 FDD · PDF Page 18
Non Compliance FeeNon Compliance Fee Up to $500 per incident.2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
Brand Fund FeeBrand Fund Fee Currently, 1% of weekly Gross Revenue; We reserve the right to increase the Brand Fund Fee to not more than 2% of weekly Gross Revenue upon 30 days’ notice to you.2025 FDD · PDF Page 16
Development Fee — six clinicsThe Development Fee for six clinics is Two Hundred Thirty-One Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($231,500).2025 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional development fee per clinic after sixthIn special circumstances we may consider the sale of further additional Hydralive clinics (up to ten clinics) for an additional fee of Thirty Thousand Dollars ($30,000) for each franchise to be developed after the 6 th clinic.2025 FDD · PDF Page 14
Medical Director(s) Fees — Indirect SupervisionMedical Director(s) Fees Indirect Supervision $250 monthly Monthly.2025 FDD · PDF Page 20
Development Fee — four clinicsThe Development Fee for four clinics is One Hundred Sixty-Five Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($165,500).2025 FDD · PDF Page 14
Initial Franchise FeeThe non-refundable Initial Franchise Fee for one Hydralive Clinic location is Forty Nine Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($49,500)2025 FDD · PDF Page 14
Development Fee — two clinicsThe Development Fee for our minimum requirement of two Hydralive clinics to be developed is Ninety-One Thousand Five Hundred ($91,500).2025 FDD · PDF Page 14
POS/CRM Platform FeePOS/CRM Platform Fee $728 to $828 Monthly. Paid to a designated supplier.2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
Unauthorized Failure to Be OpenUnauthorized Failure to Be Open $250 per unauthorized day you are closed without written permission from us.2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
Review for Approval of SupplierReview for Approval of Supplier Our cost to evaluate the proposed supplier. We currently charge $40 per hour.2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
Advertising CooperativeAdvertising Cooperative When cooperative formed: Up to 2% of Gross Revenue2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
Medical Director(s) Fees — Direct SupervisionMedical Director(s) Fees Direct Supervision – Currently $1,000 to $2,500 depending on services offered and state specific requirements. Monthly.2025 FDD · PDF Page 20
Late Payment ChargesLate Payment Charges 10% of Amount Due plus maximum interest allowed by law, but not to exceed 1.5% per month.2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
National Conference FeeNational Conference Fee When implemented, $1,000 per year with the first payment due upon the one-year anniversary from the opening date2025 FDD · PDF Page 17
Local Advertising Services FeeLocal Advertising Services Fee You must spend at least $2,000 each month on advertising mediums that are specifically directed and executed by the Local Advertising Services Program.2025 FDD · PDF Page 16
Transfer FeeTransfer Fee $10,000, plus fee up to $5,000 if we provide training to employees.2025 FDD · PDF Page 17
Royalty FeeRoyalty Fee 7% of weekly Gross Revenue2025 FDD · PDF Page 16
CRM Marketing Plug-In FeeCRM Marketing Plug-In Fee $198 to $348 Monthly. Paid to a designated supplier.2025 FDD · PDF Page 19
Telehealth TechnologyTelehealth Technology $50 Monthly. Paid to Franchisor for the management of software.2025 FDD · PDF Page 20
Fee for Sale of Prohibited Products or ServicesFee for Sale of Prohibited Products or Services $2,500 Upon demand.2025 FDD · PDF Page 20
Development Fee — five clinicsThe Development Fee for five clinics is One Hundred Ninety-Nine Thousand Five Hundred Dollars ($199,500).2025 FDD · PDF Page 14
Development Fee — three clinicsThe Development Fee for three Hydralive clinics is One Hundred Twenty-Nine Thousand Five Hundred ($129,500).2025 FDD · PDF Page 14

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The franchisor may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The franchisor requires you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15 · View Source

You or your Operating Partner must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2025 FDD · PDF Page 151 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15

We require you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15

You or your Operating Partner must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2025 FDD · PDF Page 151 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives the franchisor the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with the franchisor.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 12 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

Your Franchise Agreement does not provide any rights of first refusal for additional locations. Except by written agreement with the franchisor you do not receive the right to acquire additional franchises within your territory.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12 · View Source

You may not relocate your franchised location without the franchisor’s prior written approval.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Franchise Agreement does not provide any rights of first refusal for additional locations. Except by written agreement with us you do not receive the right to acquire additional franchises within your territory.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives us the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with us.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 12

You may not relocate your franchised location without our prior written approval.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

The franchisor will provide one (1) days of on-site Opening assistance.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The amount must be spent in a sixty (60) day period starting thirty (30) days before and ending thirty (30) days after the location opens to the public.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

The franchisor will provide you with layout designs and other information, (if and when needed for your lease negotiation process) including specifications and sources for construction, fixtures and furnishings required for your Franchised Business from the franchisor’s approved architect.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We will provide one (1) days of on-site Opening assistance.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11

The amount must be spent in a sixty (60) day period starting thirty (30) days before and ending thirty (30) days after the location opens to the public.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11

We will provide you with layout designs and other information, (if and when needed for your lease negotiation process) including specifications and sources for construction, fixtures and furnishings required for your Franchised Business from our approved architect.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer, directly or indirectly, any financing arrangements to you.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer, directly or indirectly, any financing arrangements to you.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised1

Reported At Year-End 2022

YearFranchised At Year-EndSource
202212025 FDD · PDF Page 60 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2022 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2022 0 1 +1

2025 FDD · PDF Page 60 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor’s franchise is for a clinic providing hydration therapy and related services and/or products the franchisor may designate from time to time, with a goal of providing consistent, timely, and professional services emphasizing security and appreciation for the franchisor’s customers.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Hydralive Holdings LLC is now the 100% owner of Hydralive Franchising LLC.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Hydralive Franchising LLC is a Georgia limited liability company organized December 2, 2019.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our franchise is for a clinic providing hydration therapy and related services and/or products we may designate from time to time, with a goal of providing consistent, timely, and professional services emphasizing security and appreciation for our customers.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

Hydralive Holdings LLC is now the 100% owner of Hydralive Franchising LLC.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

Hydralive Franchising LLC is a Georgia limited liability company organized December 2, 2019.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1
Source Notes
02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Brandon Stewart (President and CEO), Christy Johnson (Marketing Director), Brent Green (Director of Operations) and Lewis Callaway (Director of Finance).

2025 FDD · PDF Pages 12, 13 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Brandon Stewart: President and CEO

2025 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 2

Christy Johnson: Marketing Director

2025 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 2

Brent Green: Director of Operations

2025 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 2

Lewis Callaway: Director of Finance

2025 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 2
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must use signs, furnishings, supplies, fixtures and equipment, which comply with the franchisor’s standards and specifications.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 8 · View Source

The franchisor will complete the franchisor’s review promptly, generally within ninety (90) days.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 8 · View Source

During the franchisor’s last fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, the franchisor was not the supplier of any services and collected no rebates.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must use signs, furnishings, supplies, fixtures and equipment, which comply with our standards and specifications.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 8

We will complete our review promptly, generally within ninety (90) days.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 8

During our last fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, we were not the supplier of any services and collected no rebates.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 8
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer, directly or indirectly, any financing arrangements to you.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer, directly or indirectly, any financing arrangements to you.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The franchisor will provide one (1) days of on-site Opening assistance.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

The amount must be spent in a sixty (60) day period starting thirty (30) days before and ending thirty (30) days after the location opens to the public.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

The franchisor will provide you with layout designs and other information, (if and when needed for your lease negotiation process) including specifications and sources for construction, fixtures and furnishings required for your Franchised Business from the franchisor’s approved architect.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We will provide one (1) days of on-site Opening assistance.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11

The amount must be spent in a sixty (60) day period starting thirty (30) days before and ending thirty (30) days after the location opens to the public.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11

We will provide you with layout designs and other information, (if and when needed for your lease negotiation process) including specifications and sources for construction, fixtures and furnishings required for your Franchised Business from our approved architect.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

Your Franchise Agreement does not provide any rights of first refusal for additional locations. Except by written agreement with the franchisor you do not receive the right to acquire additional franchises within your territory.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12 · View Source

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives the franchisor the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with the franchisor.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 12 · View Source

You may not relocate your franchised location without the franchisor’s prior written approval.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Franchise Agreement does not provide any rights of first refusal for additional locations. Except by written agreement with us you do not receive the right to acquire additional franchises within your territory.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives us the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with us.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 12

You may not relocate your franchised location without our prior written approval.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 12
Source Notes
13Trademarks

There is no pending infringement, opposition or cancellation involving the Mark; no known superior rights or infringing uses actually known to the franchisor that could materially affect your use of the Mark; and no pending material litigation involving the Mark.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 13 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

There is no pending infringement, opposition or cancellation involving the Mark; no known superior rights or infringing uses actually known to us that could materially affect your use of the Mark; and no pending material litigation involving the Mark.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 13
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

You must not photocopy, scan, photograph or duplicate in any way, any part of the Confidential Operating Manual(s) without the franchisor’s written consent.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must not photocopy, scan, photograph or duplicate in any way, any part of the Confidential Operating Manual(s) without our written consent.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The franchisor may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15 · View Source

The franchisor requires you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15 · View Source

You or your Operating Partner must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2025 FDD · PDF Page 151 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15

We require you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 15

You or your Operating Partner must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2025 FDD · PDF Page 151 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

If you would like to sell any product, service, equipment or program which is not a part of the System, then you must seek and obtain the franchisor’s advance written permission.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 16 · View Source

You may only sell System products and services at retail, and you may not engage in the wholesale sale and/or distribution of any System product, service, equipment or other component, or any related product or service.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

If you would like to sell any product, service, equipment or program which is not a part of the System, then you must seek and obtain our advance written permission.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 16

You may only sell System products and services at retail, and you may not engage in the wholesale sale and/or distribution of any System product, service, equipment or other component, or any related product or service.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 16
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 57 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 57 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2022, the FDD reports 1 franchised locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 60 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2022 0 1 +1

2025 FDD · PDF Page 60 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 21 · View Source

Exhibit A contains the franchisor’s audited financial statements covering 2024, 2023, 2022. These statements describe the franchisor’s finances, not a franchise owner’s earnings.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is December 31.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 21

Attached as Exhibit “A” are our audited financial statements for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2024, December 31, 2023, and December 31, 2022.

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 21
Source Notes
22Agreements

The documents listed in this section include a confidentiality agreement, a non-compete agreement, a lease assignment and state-specific supplements. Review the applicable agreements before signing; the list does not mean every form applies to every buyer.

2025 FDD · PDF Pages 63, 64 · Item 22 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Exhibit “E” Form of Key-Employee Manager Confidentiality Agreement

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 22

Exhibit “M” Form of Confidentiality, Non-Solicitation and Non-Competition Agreement for Franchise Agreement

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 22

Exhibit “N” Form of Confidentiality, Non-Solicitation and Non-Competition Agreement for Area Development Agreement

2025 FDD · PDF Page 64 · Item 22

Exhibit “J” Form of Conditional Assignment and Assumption of Leases

2025 FDD · PDF Page 63 · Item 22

Exhibit “P” State Specific and Other Addenda and Riders

2025 FDD · PDF Page 64 · Item 22
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.