Source: Franopolis

iFlex

Sources2026 FDD Research
Franchised Locations0At Year-End 2023Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor is a limited liability company formed in Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Sequel Brands, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor has never operated a Studio, but the franchisor’s affiliate, iFlex Studios LLC, operates one Studio.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a limited liability company formed in Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

We are a wholly-owned subsidiary of Sequel Brands, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“Sequel”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

We have never operated a Studio, but our affiliate, iFlex Studios LLC, operates one Studio.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Opening Marketing$20,000 to $22,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Opening Marketing (18) $20,000 $22,000

TOTAL$269,308 to $456,3082026 FDD · PDF Page 27

TOTAL (21) $269,308 $456,308

Construction and Real Estate Management Services$15,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Construction and Real Estate Management Services (16) $15,500 $15,500

Professional Fees$2,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Professional Fees (15) $2,500 $5,000

Insurance Deposit and Initial Premiums$1,300 to $3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Insurance Deposit and Initial Premiums ( 1 7 ) $1,300 $3,500

Signage$12,000 to $25,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Signage (10) $12,000 $25,000

Development Fee$165,000 to $480,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Development Fee (1) $165,000 $480,000

Technology System$5,500 to $7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Technology System (12) $5,500 $7,500

Travel and Related Expenses During Initial Training$1,000 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 26

Travel and Related Expenses During Initial Training ( 6 ) $1,000 $6,000

Security Deposits for Utilities$500 to $3,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Security Deposits for Utilities (7) $500 $3,400

Franchise Fee$65,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 26

Franchise Fee (2) $65,000 $65,000

Business Licenses$1,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Business Licenses (14) $1,000 $5,000

Estimated Initial Investment for First Studio$204,308 to $391,3082026 FDD · PDF Page 31

Estimated Initial Investment for First Studio (2) $204,308 $391,308

Additional Funds, 3 months$10,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Additional Funds, 3 months (20) $10,000 $50,000

Technology-Related Fees$4,1852026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Technology-Related Fees (13) $4,185 $4,185

Initial FF&E Package$68,523 to $75,5232026 FDD · PDF Page 26

Initial FF&E Package (3) $68,523 $75,523

Initial Retail Inventory Kit$6,000 to $9,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 26

Initial Retail Inventory Kit (5) $6,000 $9,000

Presale Kit$6,000 to $9,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 26

Presale Kit (4) $6,000 $9,000

Supplies and Accessories$500 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Supplies and Accessories ( 11 ) $500 $1,500

Rent and Security Deposit$14,500 to $20,1002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Rent and Security Deposit ( 8 ) $14,500 $20,100

Net Leasehold Improvements$33,500 to $111,1002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Net Leasehold Improvements ( 9 ) $33,500 $111,100

Stretch Therapist Onboarding Fees and Related Costs$1,800 to $18,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Stretch Therapist Onboarding Fees and Related Costs ( 1 9 ) $1,800 $18,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Initial Retail Inventory Kit Paymentyou must pay us $6,000 for an initial retail inventory kit, plus our actual shipping costs ... Currently, we estimate that shipping costs will range from $0 to $3,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Stretch Therapist Onboarding Fee$600 for each Stretch Therapist attending Stretch Therapist Onboarding, plus an additional $1,000 for each Stretch Therapist requiring supplemental training. ... they will not exceed $1,000 per Stretch Therapist, plus $2,000 for any Stretch Therapist requiring additional training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Franchise Fee (three Studios under Development Agreement)If you commit to develop three Studios, the Franchise Fee will be $55,000 per Studio.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Opening MarketingYou must spend a minimum of $20,000 for opening/presales advertising and promotion2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Fee for Optional Additional Training ProgramsA fee that will not exceed $3,000 per attendee per program.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Product, Service, Supplier, and Service Provider ReviewThe greater of $1,000 or our and our affiliates’ actual costs and expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Transfer Fee under Development Agreement$10,000 for each then undeveloped Studio.2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Fee for Remedial TrainingCurrently, $500 per trainer per day, plus their travel and living expenses. ... it will not exceed $1,000 per trainer per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Franchise Fee (single Studio)The initial franchise fee (the “Franchise Fee” ) for a single Studio is $65,000 and is due upon execution of the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Stretch Therapist Onboarding FeesThe total fees payable to us for your initial Stretch Therapists to attend Stretch Therapist Onboarding is estimated to range from $1,800 to $9,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Franchise Fee (four or more Studios under Development Agreement)If you commit to develop four or more Studios, the Franchise Fee will be $55,000 for each of the first three Studios and $45,000 for the fourth and each subsequent Studio.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Mystery Shopper Programa fee that will not exceed 110% of our and our affiliates’ actual costs and expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Presale Kit Paymentyou must pay us $6,000 for a presale kit, plus our actual shipping costs ... Currently, we estimate that shipping costs will range from $0 to $3,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
In-Person Consulting ServicesCurrently, $500 for each of our employees or agents for each full or partial day, plus their travel and living expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Training Fee for Trainees Attending Subsequent Initial Training ProgramsCurrently, $500 per trainee per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Member Management System and Member App Fee during Presale Periodwhich currently is $268 for each of the first two months of the Presale Period and $599 for the third month of the Presale Period2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Non-Compliance FeeUp to $1,000 per single violation per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 24
Opening Deadline Extension Feean extension fee of $2,500 for each Studio for each month (or portion of a month) for which the Opening Deadline is extended2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Subsequent Initial Training FeeWe reserve the right to charge a training fee of up to $1,000 (currently, $500) per trainee per day for each person who attends a subsequent Initial Training program.2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Registration Fees for Mandatory Meetings and ConferencesA fee that will not exceed $1,000 per person.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Technology Fee during Presale Periodwhich currently is $850 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Payment Processing Feea fee not to exceed 115% of our and our affiliates’ actual costs and expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Franchise Fees collected in 2025In 2025, we collected Franchise Fees ranging from $53,300 to $65,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Initial FF&E PackageThe estimated cost of the Initial FF&E Package ranges from $68,523 to $75,523, which payment is nonrefundable.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Mobility Platform activation feeyou must pay a one-time activation fee of $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Development FeeThe Development Fee will range between $165,000 to $480,000 if you commit to develop between three to 10 Studios.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Training & Support

Sources

You must complete construction of and open the Studio no later than 13 months after the effective date of the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The franchisor estimates that the typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening your Studio is approximately 11 to 13 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must complete construction of and open the Studio no later than 13 months after the effective date of the Franchise Agreement (the “Opening Deadline”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11

We estimate that the typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening your Studio is approximately 11 to 13 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised0

Reported At Year-End 2023

YearFranchised At Year-EndSource
202302026 FDD · PDF Page 62 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 62 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor is a limited liability company formed in Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Sequel Brands, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor has never operated a Studio, but the franchisor’s affiliate, iFlex Studios LLC, operates one Studio.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a limited liability company formed in Delaware on November 25, 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

We are a wholly-owned subsidiary of Sequel Brands, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (“Sequel”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1

We have never operated a Studio, but our affiliate, iFlex Studios LLC, operates one Studio.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1
Source Notes
04Bankruptcy Disclosure

This FDD reports no bankruptcy matters that require disclosure under Item 4.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 4 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No bankruptcy information is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 4
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

You must complete construction of and open the Studio no later than 13 months after the effective date of the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11 · View Source

The franchisor estimates that the typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening your Studio is approximately 11 to 13 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must complete construction of and open the Studio no later than 13 months after the effective date of the Franchise Agreement (the “Opening Deadline”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11

We estimate that the typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening your Studio is approximately 11 to 13 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 11
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor reports no patent rights or licenses, including pending applications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 53 · Item 14 · View Source

The franchisor has not registered any copyrights with the United States Copyright Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 53 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We own no rights in, or licenses to, any patents or patent applications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 53 · Item 14

We have not registered any copyrights with the United States Copyright Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 53 · Item 14
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You may offer for sale in the Studio only the products, services, and Sessions that the franchisor has approved in writing. In addition, you must offer the specific products, services, and Sessions that the franchisor requires in the Manuals or otherwise in writing.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You may offer for sale in the Studio only the products, services, and Sessions that we have approved in writing. In addition, you must offer the specific products, services, and Sessions that we require in the Manuals or otherwise in writing.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 16
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

If you meet the conditions, you may obtain two additional consecutive successor terms of five years each.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

If you meet the conditions, you may obtain two additional consecutive successor terms of five years each.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 17
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 61 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 61 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2023, the FDD reports 0 franchised locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 62 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 62 · Item 20
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.