Source: Franopolis

Juiced Fuel

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$92,700 to $132,000Source Research · Item 7
Initial Franchise Fee$59,500 as the initial franchise fee.Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$92,700 to $132,000

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Market Introduction Program$5,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Market Introduction Program $5,000 to $10,000 Check, debit, and/or credit As incurred or when billed Vendors and suppliers

Initial franchise fee (see Note 1)$59,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Initial franchise fee (see Note 1) $59,500 to $59,500 Check or wire transfer Upon signing the franchise agreement Us

Additional funds (for first 3 months) (see Note 5)$12,000 to $36,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Additional funds (for first 3 months) (see Note 5) $12,000 to $36,000 Varies Varies Employees, suppliers

Inventory$1,200 to $3,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Inventory $1,200 to $3,600 Check, debit, and/or credit Upon ordering Vendors

Rent (see Note 2)$100 to $1502026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Rent (see Note 2) $100 to $150 Check or electronic transfer As incurred Rental facility

Travel, lodging and meals for initial training$750 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Travel, lodging and meals for initial training $750 to $3,000 Cash, debit or credit As incurred Airlines, hotels, and restaurants

Computer Systems (see Note 3)$0 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Computer Systems (see Note 3) $0 to $1,000 Check, debit, and/or credit As incurred Vendors and suppliers

Vehicle and Vehicle Wrap (see Note 4)$6,900 to $205,0602026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Vehicle and Vehicle Wrap (see Note 4) $6,900 to $205,060 Check Upon purchase Vendor

Office Expenses$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Office Expenses $500 to $1,000 Check, debit, and/or credit As incurred Vendors

Insurance (3 months)$4,500 to $13,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Insurance (3 months) $4,500 to $13,500 Check Upon ordering Insurance company

Technology Onboarding Fee$1,2502026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Technology Onboarding Fee $1,250 to $1,250 Check or electronic transfer Upon signing the franchise agreement Us

Licenses and Permits$1,000 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Licenses and Permits $1,000 to $3,000 Check Upon application Government

Total$92,700 to $132,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Total $92,700 to $132,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
$59,500 as the initial franchise fee.
View Disclosed Terms

$59,500 as the initial franchise fee.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Special evaluation plus expensesSpecial evaluation fee Currently $600, plus our out - of - pocket costs2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Marketing fund gross profit contributionMarketing Fund Contribution 1% of your gross profit2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Minimum monthly royalty per territory months 1–6months 1 - 6, a minimum royalty of $500 per month per territory2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Special support daily plus expensesCurrently, $600 per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Reimbursement surchargeReimbursement Amount that we spend on your behalf, plus 10%2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Monthly technology feeTechnology Fee Currently, $500.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Additional training daily per personCurrently, $250 per person per day2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Renewal feeRenewal fee $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Territory breach percentage subject to minimumThe greater of (i) $500 or (ii) 75% of the amount paid by the customer outside of your territory.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Initial franchise fee$59,500 as the initial franchise fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Temporary management gross profit feeTemporary management fee 10% of gross profit plus our expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Territory breach minimum feeThe greater of (i) $500 or (ii) 75% of the amount paid by the customer outside of your territory.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Transfer plus expensesTransfer fee $10,000 plus any broker fees and other out - of - pocket costs we incur2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Technology onboarding$1,250 for your technology onboarding fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Insufficient funds feeInsufficient funds fee $302026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Noncompliance cure surchargecost allocation, plus 10%2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
App support hourly beyond three monthly hours$150 to $200 per hour for app support services2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Minimum monthly royalty per territory months 7–12months 7 - 12, a minimum royalty of $1,000 per month per territory2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Noncompliance initial feeNon - compliance fee $500 per instance2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Minimum monthly royalty per territory month 19+month 19 and continuing thereafter, a minimum royalty of $2,000 per month per territory2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Minimum monthly royalty per territory months 13–18months 13 - 18, a minimum royalty of $1,500 per month per territory2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Continuing noncompliance weekly$250 per week until you correct such non - compliance2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Late interest annualLate fee $100 plus interest on the unpaid amount at a rate equal to 18% per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $92,700 to $132,000. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Total $92,700 to $132,000

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.