Source: Franopolis

Junkshot Doorstep Details

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$141,172 to $328,522Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations36At Year-End 2025Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The current franchisor began offering franchises in December 2019.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor was formed in Florida on August 19, 2019. The franchisor offers JUNK SHOT Junk Removal & Valet Trash franchises.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have been offering JUNK SHOT JUNK SHOT - Junk Removal & Valet Trash franchises since December 2019

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We were formed in Florida on August 19, 2019. We offer JUNK SHOT Junk Removal & Valet Trash franchises.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$141,172 to $328,522

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Uniforms$1,000 to $1,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Uniforms 7 $1,000 $1,400

Paint and Signage For Service Vehicle$1,900 to $3,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Paint and Signage For Service Vehicle 5 $1,900 $3,600

Leasehold Improvements$250 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Leasehold Improvements 3 $250 $500

Lease, Utility, and Security Deposits$0 to $7002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Lease, Utility, and Security Deposits $0 $700

Technology Fee (3 months)$3,0722026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Technology Fee (3 months) $3,072 $ 3,072

TOTAL$141,172 to $328,5222026 FDD · PDF Page 20

TOTAL 18 $ 141,172 $ 328,522

Computer, Smartphone, and Software$600 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Computer, Smartphone, and Software 8 $600 $1,500

Real Estate/Rent$1,500 to $2,1002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Real Estate/Rent 2 $ 1,500 $2,100

Business Licenses & Permits$300 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Business Licenses & Permits 16 $300 $1,500

Training$1,500 to $3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Training 11 $1,500 $3,500

Equipment and Hand Tools$6,300 to $11,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Equipment and Hand Tools 6 $6,300 $11,500

Grand Opening Advertising$15,000 to $21,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Grand Opening Advertising 12 $ 15,000 $21,000

Legal & Accounting$750 to $1,7502026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Legal & Accounting 15 $750 $1,750

Marketing Materials$1,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Marketing Materials 13 $1,500 $ 5,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Conference Non-Attendance FeeConference Non - Attendance Fee $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Management FeeManagement Fee $300 per day, plus out of pocket expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Marketing MaterialsBefore you commence operations, you will pay us or our designated third - party vendor $0 to $ 5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 11
C.A.R.E. Contact Center Fee4% of Gross Revenue2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Holdover FeeHoldover Fee 150% of the current Royalty Fees due2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Additional Training Fee$500 per person , plus your incurred costs for travel, meals, lodging, and wages2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Conference Registration FeeConference Registration Fee $ 650 per person per conference2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Technology FeePrior to beginning operations, you will pay to us a Technology Fee of $1,024 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
EquipmentWe estimate this will range from $6,300 to $11,500 depending upon the size of your Territory.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Quality Assurance InspectionQuality Assurance Inspection $300 per inspection2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
UniformsFor a staff of three , we estimate your initial costs to range from $1,000 to $1,400 (exclusive of shipping) for your uniforms.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Encroachment Fee$1,000 per job performed to us and 50% of revenue generated from such sale to the franchisee whose territory in which the sale was made.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Transfer FeeTransfer Fee $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14
JUNKSHOT Valet Trash Operations Management FeeCurrently $. 4 9 cents per unit, per multi - family community contract ; may increase to $.99 with 30 days’ notice to you2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Advertising Cooperative FeeCurrently not to exceed $2,500 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Default FeeDefault Fee $1,500 per event of default2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Brand Development FeeMonth 0 - 6 : 0% of Gross Revenue Month 7 – Term: 2% of Gross Revenue2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Veteran’s DiscountWe currently offer a $7,000 discount for your first franchise purchase if you were honorably discharged from any branch of the United States military2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
GPS Installation FeeThe GPS installation fee is a flat fee of $500 (per truck) .2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
In-Person Support Fee$500 per day up to $1,500 per day plus our related costs and expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
E-Mail Account Fee$ 20 per each additional e - mail account2026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The Franchised Business must always be under the direct, full-time, day-to-day supervision of you or a designated manager.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The franchisor does not require that an owner of the franchise be actively involved with the day-to-day onsite supervision of the Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

The Designated Manager shall devote sufficient efforts to the management of the day-to-day operation of the Franchised Business, but not less than 35 hours per week.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 92 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Franchised Business must always be under the direct, full-time, day-to-day supervision of you or a designated manager (“Designated Manager”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15

We do not require that an owner of the franchise be actively involved with the day-to-day onsite supervision of the Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15

The Designated Manager shall devote sufficient efforts to the management of the day-to-day operation of the Franchised Business, but not less than 35 hours per week.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 92 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

The Territory will be defined by ZIP codes, political boundaries, geographic boundaries, roads, or MSA.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Territory will be defined by ZIP codes, political boundaries, geographic boundaries, roads, or MSA.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your loan, note, lease, or other obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your loan, note, lease, or other obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised36

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndSource
2025362026 FDD · PDF Page 51 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 32 36 +4

2026 FDD · PDF Page 51 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The current franchisor began offering franchises in December 2019.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor was formed in Florida on August 19, 2019. The franchisor offers JUNK SHOT Junk Removal & Valet Trash franchises.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have been offering JUNK SHOT JUNK SHOT - Junk Removal & Valet Trash franchises since December 2019

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We were formed in Florida on August 19, 2019. We offer JUNK SHOT Junk Removal & Valet Trash franchises.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
04Bankruptcy Disclosure

This FDD reports no bankruptcy matters that require disclosure under Item 4.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 4 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No bankruptcy information is required to be disclosed in this item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 4
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $141,172 to $328,522. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL 18 $ 141,172 $ 328,522

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 7
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must purchase from the franchisor or the franchisor’s designated supplier, certain uniforms, safety vests, marketing materials and tools and equipment, mandatory GPS device, your vehicle wraps.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must purchase from us or our designated supplier, certain uniforms, safety vests, marketing materials and tools and equipment, mandatory GPS device, your vehicle wraps.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 8
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your loan, note, lease, or other obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your loan, note, lease, or other obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 10
Source Notes
12Territory

The Territory will be defined by ZIP codes, political boundaries, geographic boundaries, roads, or MSA.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Territory will be defined by ZIP codes, political boundaries, geographic boundaries, roads, or MSA.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor has developed certain trade secrets and other confidential information, including but not limited to, customer lists, methods of business management, accounting, sales and promotion techniques, and know-how, knowledge of, and experience in, operating a JUNK SHOT or DOORSTEP DETAILS Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have developed certain trade secrets and other confidential information, including but not limited to, customer lists, methods of business management, accounting, sales and promotion techniques, and know-how, knowledge of, and experience in, operating a JUNK SHOT or DOORSTEP DETAILS Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The Franchised Business must always be under the direct, full-time, day-to-day supervision of you or a designated manager.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

The franchisor does not require that an owner of the franchise be actively involved with the day-to-day onsite supervision of the Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

The Designated Manager shall devote sufficient efforts to the management of the day-to-day operation of the Franchised Business, but not less than 35 hours per week.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 92 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Franchised Business must always be under the direct, full-time, day-to-day supervision of you or a designated manager (“Designated Manager”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15

We do not require that an owner of the franchise be actively involved with the day-to-day onsite supervision of the Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15

The Designated Manager shall devote sufficient efforts to the management of the day-to-day operation of the Franchised Business, but not less than 35 hours per week.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 92 · Item 15
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

The initial franchise agreement lasts 10 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 17 · View Source

You have the right to renew for one additional 10-year term, and two additional five-year terms.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The initial term is 10 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 17

You have the right to renew for one additional 10-year term, and two additional five-year terms.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 17
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it currently does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not presently use any public figures to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 36 franchised locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 51 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 32 36 +4

2026 FDD · PDF Page 51 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31st.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year ends December 31st.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.