Source: Franopolis

Laborfinders

Labor Finders operates staffing offices that connect employers with temporary and flexible labor, including workers for industrial, construction, and other business needs. Its customers include businesses needing workforce support and people seeking temporary or short-term employment.

Sources2026 FDD Research
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Training FA — $0Training FA § 6.1 LFI's expenses plus then current fee (estimated to be $0 to $2,500) In advance LFI provides free initial training for two people.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Royalties FA — 3.5%Royalties FA § 4.2 (Note 3) 3.5% of Sales (Note 4) 45 days after end of month in which you invoiced customers "Sales" are your gross customer billings excluding interest, taxes and certain bonuses and transportation costs paid to your employees.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Initial fee — $20000Franchise Fee You must pay us an initial lump sum franchise fee of $20,000 when you sign your Franchise Agreement. This fee is not refundable under any circumstances. We use this money for our general operating expenses. You do not have to pay an additional initial franchise fee when you open additional offices in the same territory. The initial franchise fee is waived for our subsidiary LF Staffing and for existing franchisees who acquire one or more additional franchises. It is uniform for all other franchises currently being offered by us.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Delinquent Interest — 1.5%Delinquent Interest FA § 4.4 Interest at maximum rate permitted by law, not to exceed 1.5% per month Beginning on date of delinquency Payable on any delinquent amount you owe LFI.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Audits FA — 5%Audits FA § 6.6 LFI's costs, expenses and overhead for examining your records On demand Payable if you under report amounts owed to LFI by 5% or more.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Temporary Management — 150%Temporary Management FA § 8.5.2 150% of manager's gross compensation, plus benefits, and costs of transportation, commuting and housing As billed For interim manager of your business furnished by LFI upon your death or permanent incapacity.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Territory

Sources

You are granted an exclusive territory. So long as you are not in default under your Franchise Agreement, the franchisor will not establish, and the franchisor will not authorize the franchisor’s subsidiary LF Staffing or any other franchisee to establish, an office in your territory under the LABOR FINDERS trademarks or any other trademark for the purpose of providing temporary industrial workers.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are granted an exclusive territory. So long as you are not in default under your Franchise Agreement, we will not establish, and we will not authorize our subsidiary LF Staffing or any other franchisee to establish, an office in your territory under the LABOR FINDERS trademarks or any other trademark for the purpose of providing temporary industrial workers.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

12Territory

You are granted an exclusive territory. So long as you are not in default under your Franchise Agreement, the franchisor will not establish, and the franchisor will not authorize the franchisor’s subsidiary LF Staffing or any other franchisee to establish, an office in your territory under the LABOR FINDERS trademarks or any other trademark for the purpose of providing temporary industrial workers.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are granted an exclusive territory. So long as you are not in default under your Franchise Agreement, we will not establish, and we will not authorize our subsidiary LF Staffing or any other franchisee to establish, an office in your territory under the LABOR FINDERS trademarks or any other trademark for the purpose of providing temporary industrial workers.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 12
Source Notes
19Reported Business Results

The franchisor does not provide claims about future franchisee financial results or past results of its company-owned or franchised locations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 35 · Item 19 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not make any representations about a franchisee’s future financial performance or the past financial performance of company-owned or franchised outlets.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 35 · Item 19
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.