Source: Franopolis

Lawn Pride

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$141,215 to $243,890Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations42At Year-End 2025Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The current franchisor was formed on December 1, 2022 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor is a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Neighborly Assetco LLC.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company organized on December 1, 2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1

We are a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Neighborly Assetco LLC (“Parent”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$141,215 to $243,890

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Deposits, Permits and Licenses$100 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Deposits, Permits and Licenses 10/ $100 to $500

Initial Marketing Spend$10,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Initial Marketing Spend 2/ $10,000 to 15,000

Additional Funds for 3 months$81,400 to $145,8202026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Additional Funds for 3 months 11/ $81,400 to $145,820

Initial Franchise Fee$40,050 to $62,3002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Initial Franchise Fee 1 / $ 40,050 to $62,300

Tools, Equipment, Products, Uniforms & Supplies$2,250 to $2,9002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Tools, Equipment, Products, Uniforms & Supplies 5/ $2,250 to $2,900

Total Investment$141,215 to $243,8902026 FDD · PDF Page 27

TOTALS $141,215 to $243,890

Real Property Lease$0 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Real Property Lease 3/ $0 to $2,000

Software Set-Up Fee$1,9202026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Software Set-Up Fee $1,920

Initial Training$100 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Initial Training 6/ $100 to $2,000

Furnishings, Signage & Fixtures$0 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Furnishings, Signage & Fixtures 4/ $0 to $1,500

Vehicle$2,920 to $3,2002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Vehicle 5/ $2,920 to $3,200

Computer, Internet Devices, Phones, Tablet, Software Setup$925 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Computer, Internet Devices, Phones, Tablet, Software Setup 10/ $925 to $2,500

Business and Professional Advisors$0 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Business and Professional Advisors 9/ $0 to $1,000

Inventory$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Inventory 7/ $500 to $1,000

Insurance$1,050 to $2,2502026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Insurance 8/ $1,050 to $2,250

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Initial Franchise Fee per Targeted HouseholdThe initial franchisee fee you must pay to us is $0.89 per Targeted Household (“TH”) included in your Territory.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Software System Enrollment FeeThe amount of the enrollment fee is currently $1,250 per license granted to you.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Out of Territory License Fee15% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Additional Training FeesThe then-current fee, currently up to $600 per trainee per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
HelpDesk PlusCurrently, BackOffice HelpDesk Plus: a minimum of $400 per month (6 hours of services included)2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Additional Microsoft Office365 Email AccountsAdditional Microsoft Office365 Exchange, E1 and E3 email accounts are available at $5.50 to $30/month depending on the email account type2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Additional Franchise Portal User AccountsAdditional Franchise Portal User Accounts are available at $20 to $40/month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Failure to Attend Annual Convention$2,000 if you fail to attend or participate in the Annual Convention on a pro-rata basis.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Additional HelpDesk Support HoursAdditional support hours billed at $75 per hour2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
QuickBooks OnlineIf you obtain QuickBooks Online through ZorWare, you will pay an additional fee of $30 to $220 per month depending on the license tier that you select.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Call Center Program FeesCurrent fees: $349.99 to $449.99/month (depending on the third-party vendor NCS is able to use) plus $25 per booked appointment2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Additional RingCentral Business Phone Lineadditional RingCentral business phone line is $29.00 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Software System FeesCurrently $186.95 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Key Accounts / Management FeeUp to 5% of total Gross Sales related to Key Account work2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Real Green Support and Maintenancecurrently $125/hour2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
License Feeup to 8% of Gross Sales. In addition, minimum license fees apply.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Audit Noncompliance Fee$500 per document (up to $2,500 per audit)2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Annual Convention FeeAnnual Convention Fee, currently up to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Local Marketing GroupsNot to exceed 3% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
MAP Fee2% of Gross Sales.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Business Management Software Support and Maintenance Fees$379 per month for the program “Service Assistant 5”, Real Green Mobile Live 2, Customer Assistant Subscription, Real Green Comm Plan – 3,500 Credits and Dynamic Routing – 3,000 Services2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Interest12% on unpaid balances2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Late Fees on Software System Monthly Fees$25 per month or the maximum amount allowed under the law, whichever is less.2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Transfer FeeThe greater of (i) $7,500 or (ii) 5% of the sales price2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Regional Meetings and Owner SummitsFor regional meetings and owner summits, there will be a fee of $250 per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor has no obligation to provide you any financing, but the franchisor may agree to finance a portion of the initial franchise fee for qualified prospective franchisees under specified terms and conditions.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have no obligation to provide you any financing, but we may agree to finance a portion of the initial franchise fee for qualified prospective franchisees under specified terms and conditions.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised42
Company-Owned2
Total44

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
20235162026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20
202435——2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20
2025422442026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 0 5 +5

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2023 1 6 +5

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 5 35 +30

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 35 42 +7

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2025 1 2 +1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 36 44 +8

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The current franchisor was formed on December 1, 2022 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor is a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Neighborly Assetco LLC.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company organized on December 1, 2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1

We are a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Neighborly Assetco LLC (“Parent”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 1
Source Notes
02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Grayson Brown (Secretary of Manager and Franchisor, and EVP, General Counsel and Secretary of Neighborly).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Secretary of Manager and Franchisor, and EVP, General Counsel and Secretary of Neighborly: Grayson Brown

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 2
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $141,215 to $243,890. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTALS $141,215 to $243,890

2026 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 7
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor has no obligation to provide you any financing, but the franchisor may agree to finance a portion of the initial franchise fee for qualified prospective franchisees under specified terms and conditions.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have no obligation to provide you any financing, but we may agree to finance a portion of the initial franchise fee for qualified prospective franchisees under specified terms and conditions.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 10
Source Notes
13Trademarks

The franchisor grants you the right to operate a franchise under the name LAWN PRIDE ®.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 53 · Item 13 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We grant you the right to operate a franchise under the name LAWN PRIDE ® .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 53 · Item 13
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

You do not receive the right to use an item covered by a patent but you can use the proprietary information in the franchisor’s Manuals and software which are described in Item 11.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You do not receive the right to use an item covered by a patent but you can use the proprietary information in our Manuals and software which are described in Item 11.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 55 · Item 14
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

The initial franchise agreement lasts 10 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 57 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Initial term is 10 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 57 · Item 17
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 42 franchised locations and 2 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 35 42 +7

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2025 1 2 +1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 36 44 +8

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 20
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.