Source: Franopolis

Mb Holdings

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$154,575 to $189,600Source Research · Item 7
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$154,575 to $189,600

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Initial Franchise Fee$49,9002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Initial Franchise Fee $49,900

Office Renovations, Furniture, Equipment & Supplies$1,500 to $5,3002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Office Renovations, Furniture, Equipment & Supplies 9 $1,500 to $5,300

Startup Package$5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Startup Package 4 $5,000

Professional Fees$0 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Professional Fees 13 $0 to $3,000

Onboarding Fee$9,1002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Onboarding Fee 2 $9,100

Territory Fee$0 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Territory Fee 3 $0 to $5,000

Business License$25 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Business License $25 to $500

Initial Training Expenses$2,000 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Initial Training Expenses 6 $2,000 to $3,000

Total Initial Investment$154,575 to $189,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Total Initial Investment 15 $154,575 to $189,600

MB Vehicle$4,250 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

MB Vehicle 7 (before & 3 months after opening) $4,250 to $5,000

Insurance & Bond$1,500 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Insurance & Bond 11 $1,500 to $2,500

Deposits & Rent$2,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Deposits & Rent 8 (3 months’ rent) $2,500 to $5,000

Marketing Fee$39,6002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Marketing Fee 5 $39,600

Initial Advertising$4,500 to $11,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Initial Advertising 12 (before & 3 months after opening) $4,500 to $11,000

Additional Funds$33,000 to $43,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Additional Funds 14 (3 months) $33,000 to $43,000

Computer System$1,700 to $2,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Computer System 10 $1,700 to $2,700

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

You pay us a nonrefundable $49,900 initial franchise fee when you sign the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
View Disclosed Terms

Greater of (a) percentage-based royalty fee (6.9%-3.5% of Gross Sales depending on annual Gross Sales bracket) or (b) minimum royalty fee

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
View Disclosed Terms

You pay us a nonrefundable $39,600 local marketing fee (the “Marketing Fee”) when you sign the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 5

2% of Gross Sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Marketing FeeYou pay us a nonrefundable $39,600 local marketing fee (the “Marketing Fee”) when you sign the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Technology FeeUp to $175 per week Currently $100 per week (for a webpage, 3 email addresses, designated phone number & LMS) plus $7 per week for each additional email needed ($175 cap is subject to increase per Notes 3 & 4)2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Additional Initial Training Fee per Trainee over 2If you send more than 2 trainees to initial training (which we do not expect to occur), we may charge you an additional initial training fee of up to $750 (currently $400) for each trainee you send in excess of 2.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Management FeeUp to 10% of Gross Sales during management period plus Travel Expenses2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Territory FeeWe expect most territories will include between 20,000 and 35,000 Qualified Households, resulting in territory fees ranging from $0 to $5,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
NSF FeeWe may charge (in addition to the late fee) an NSF fee of $50 per incident.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Unauthorized Extra-Territorial Operations Fee120% of revenue generated from unauthorized extra-territorial operations2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Liquidated Damages2 years of royalty & brand fund fees - see Note 42026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Startup PackageThe purchase price is currently $5,000 but subject to adjustment based on changes to the items included in the Startup Package or prices charged by our suppliers.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Conference Registration FeeUp to $2,000 per person per conference, but currently $250 per person per conference2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Training FeeUp to $750 per person per day, plus Travel Expenses for onsite training ($750 cap is subject to increase per Notes 3 & 4)2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Transfer Fee$10,000, reduced to $5,000 if buyer is an existing franchisee2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Call Center FeeGreater of $150 per month or 3% of Gross Sales, if paid to us or our affiliate (not currently imposed)2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Onboarding FeeYou pay us a $9,100 onboarding fee when you sign the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Royalty FeeGreater of (a) percentage-based royalty fee (6.9%-3.5% of Gross Sales depending on annual Gross Sales bracket) or (b) minimum royalty fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Late Fee$150 plus default interest at lesser of (a) 18% per annum (prorated on daily basis) or (b) highest rate allowed by applicable law2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Noncompliance Fee$500 per incident2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Employee Advertising Commitment$500 per month (commences 1 week before you open)2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Default Reimbursement & Admin Fee120% of costs we incur to cure your breach2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Client Support Fee120% of costs we or another MB Business incur to assist your clients2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Territory Expansion Fee$1 for each Qualified Household in expansion territory2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Brand Fund Fee2% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Local Marketing Commitment$4,000 per month, subject to $3,000 monthly credit during initial 12 months (commences when your Business opens)2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Initial Franchise FeeYou pay us a nonrefundable $49,900 initial franchise fee when you sign the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 8

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Territory

Sources

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

The franchisor expects most franchisees will open within 2 to 3 months after signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We expect most franchisees will open within 2 to 3 months after signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee any of your notes, leases or obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee any of your notes, leases or obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Company-Owned0

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearCompany-Owned At Year-EndSource
202322026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 20
202502026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Company-Owned 2023 2 2 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Company-Owned 2025 3 0 -3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Ryan Parsons (Chief Executive Officer), Danessa Itaya (President), Jason Wiedder (Chief Growth Officer) and Gregory Esgar (Chief Financial Officer).

2026 FDD · PDF Pages 13, 14 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Chief Executive Officer: Ryan Parsons

2026 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 2

President: Danessa Itaya

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 2

Chief Growth Officer: Jason Wiedder

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 2

Chief Financial Officer: Gregory Esgar

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 2
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $154,575 to $189,600. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Total Initial Investment 15 $154,575 to $189,600

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 7
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee any of your notes, leases or obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee any of your notes, leases or obligations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The franchisor expects most franchisees will open within 2 to 3 months after signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We expect most franchisees will open within 2 to 3 months after signing the Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

No patents or pending patent applications are material to the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No patents or pending patent applications are material to the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 14
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

You do not have the contractual right to renew (subject to state law). If the franchisor offers you the right to renew, the renewal term will be 10 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You do not have the contractual right to renew (subject to state law). If we offer you the right to renew, the renewal term will be 10 years.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 17
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figures to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 0 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Company-Owned 2025 3 0 -3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31st.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year ends on December 31st.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.