Source: Franopolis

Pink’s Window Services

Sources2026 FDD Research
Franchised Locations45At Year-End 2024Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor was formed as a limited liability company in the State of Texas in May of 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor offers franchises for the right to operate a residential and commercial window washing and pressure washing business under the Pink’s Window Services Marks and using the franchisor’s distinctive operating procedures and standards in a Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We were formed as a limited liability company in the State of Texas in May of 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We offer franchises for the right to operate a residential and commercial window washing and pressure washing business under the Pink’s Window Services Marks and using our distinctive operating procedures and standards in a Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Your Training Expenses$3,000 to $5,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Your Training Expenses $3,000 to $5,500

Additional Funds (3 Months)$25,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Additional Funds (3 Months) $ 25,000 to $ 50,000

Business Licenses and Permits$0 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Business Licenses and Permits $0 to $ 1,000

Uniforms and Branded Materials$2,000 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Uniforms and Branded Materials $2,000 to $3,000

Real Estate$02026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Real Estate $0

Insurance$2,500 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Insurance $ 2,500 to $ 6,000

Marketing Development Fee$5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Marketing Development Fee $5,000

Vehicle Lease and Wrap$3,000 to $12,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Vehicle Lease and Wrap $ 3,000 to $12,000

Computer System and Setup$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Computer System and Setup $500 to $1,000

Office Equipment and Supplies$500 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Office Equipment and Supplies $500 to $2,500

Initial Inventory and Equipment$12,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Initial Inventory and Equipment $ 12,000 to $ 15,000

Professional Fees$500 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 21

Professional Fees $500 to $2,500

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Marketing & Advertising
View Disclosed Terms

2% of weekly Gross Revenue, subject to increases not to exceed 3% of weekly Gross Revenue.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 14 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Brand Fund Contribution2% of weekly Gross Revenue, subject to increases not to exceed 3% of weekly Gross Revenue.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
National Accounts and Corporate Sales5% of Gross Revenue.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Marketing Development Feewe will charge you a Marketing Development Fee of $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Interest Charge1.5% per month from due date or maximum allowed by law, whichever is higher.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Local Advertising$2,000 per month for the first year of operation. Greater of 3% of Gross Revenue or $2,000 per month thereafter.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Initial Training FeeWe will charge you an Initial T raining Fee of $1,500 for the first person, $1,000 for the second person, and $500 for each additional person thereafter that will attend training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Successor Agreement Fee10 % of the then - current initial franchise fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Remedial Training FeeOur current per diem rate is $ 500 per day, plus travel and other expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Late Chargewe may charge you $ 50 for each late submission2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional Training$500 per trainer per day plus actual expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Continuing Royalty FeeYour Royalty Fee is the greater of (i) 7% of Gross Revenue, or (ii) the Minimum Royalty Fee of $346 per Territory per week2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Advertising CooperativeCurrently $0. If a cooperative is established, 1% of Gross Revenue or $1,000 per month (whichever is greater)2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Technology FeeApproximately $650 to $1,000 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Non-Compliance Fee$500 per documented incident2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Non-sufficient Funds Fee$100 per check or ACH2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Transfer Fee20 % of the then - current initial franchise fee plus any third - party broker costs or referral fees. If you engage us or our affiliate to assist in the resale ... an additional 10%2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Multi-Unit Addendum Minimum PurchaseThere is a minimum of two units you must purchase for a Multi - Unit Addendum.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The Franchise Agreement requires that you personally supervise and manage the day-to-day operation of your Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Franchise Agreement requires that you personally supervise and manage the day-to-day operation of your Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

Your Territory is located in all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and is identified by a group of contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Territory is located in all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and is identified by a group of contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

The franchisor estimates the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the time you open your Franchised Business is sixty to one hundred and twenty (60-120) days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We estimate the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the time you open your Franchised Business is sixty to one hundred and twenty (60-120) days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised45

Reported At Year-End 2024

YearFranchised At Year-EndSource
202312026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 20
2024452026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 0 1 +1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 1 45 +44

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor was formed as a limited liability company in the State of Texas in May of 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor offers franchises for the right to operate a residential and commercial window washing and pressure washing business under the Pink’s Window Services Marks and using the franchisor’s distinctive operating procedures and standards in a Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We were formed as a limited liability company in the State of Texas in May of 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We offer franchises for the right to operate a residential and commercial window washing and pressure washing business under the Pink’s Window Services Marks and using our distinctive operating procedures and standards in a Territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 1
Source Notes
02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Steven Montgomery (CEO and Founder) and Connor Charland (Senior Vice President, Marketing, Innovation & Growth).

2026 FDD · PDF Pages 10, 11 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

CEO and Founder: Steven Montgomery

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 2

Senior Vice President, Marketing, Innovation & Growth: Connor Charland

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 2
Source Notes
03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 3
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must purchase all equipment, inventory, supplies and services from the franchisor’s designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with the franchisor’s specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must purchase all equipment, inventory, supplies and services from our designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with our specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 8
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee any note, lease, or obligation on your behalf.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The franchisor estimates the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the time you open your Franchised Business is sixty to one hundred and twenty (60-120) days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We estimate the typical length of time between the signing of the Franchise Agreement and the time you open your Franchised Business is sixty to one hundred and twenty (60-120) days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

Your Territory is located in all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and is identified by a group of contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Your Territory is located in all or a portion of a listed town, city, or county, and is identified by a group of contiguous zip codes.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor has registered no copyright with the United States Copyright Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have registered no copyright with the United States Copyright Office.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The Franchise Agreement requires that you personally supervise and manage the day-to-day operation of your Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Franchise Agreement requires that you personally supervise and manage the day-to-day operation of your Franchised Business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

The agreement names Texas as the place for court cases, subject to applicable state law.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Litigation takes place in Texas, subject to applicable state law.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 17
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2024, the FDD reports 45 franchised locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2024 1 45 +44

2026 FDD · PDF Page 48 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 52 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 52 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.