Source: Franopolis

Psm Worldwide

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$482,741 to $759,920Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations28At Year-End 2025Sources
RoyaltyRoyalty 6% of Gross SalesSources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor has offered franchises for PSM Locations since the fourth quarter of 2016.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have offered franchises for PSM Locations since the fourth quarter of 2016.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$482,741 to $759,920

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Interior and Exterior Signage$12,000 to $18,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Interior and Exterior Signage (Note 9) $12,000 to $18,000

Initial franchise fee$40,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Initial franchise fee (Note 1) $40,000

Construction and Leasehold Improvements$158,534 to $280,0842026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Construction and Leasehold Improvements (Note 3) $158,534 to $280,084

Business Licenses$200 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Business Licenses (Note 13) $200 to $500

Market Introduction Program$12,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Market Introduction Program (Note 10) $12,000 to $20,000

Equipment$9,600 to $10,2002026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Equipment (Note 4) $9,600 to $10,200

Lease/rent$27,000 to $54,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Lease/rent (Note 2) $27,000 to $54,000

Furniture and Fixtures$147,357 to $208,2952026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Furniture and Fixtures (Note 5) $147,357 to $208,295

Vendor Inventory$10,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Vendor Inventory (Note 7) $10,000 to $20,000

Additional Funds (3 Months)$10,000 to $30,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Additional Funds (3 Months) (Note 15) $10,000 to $30,000

Professional Fees$8,500 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Professional Fees (Note 14) $8,500 to $10,000

Security Deposits$1,150 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Security Deposits (Note 16) $1,150 to $2,500

Labor and Training Expenses$3,000 to $8,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Labor and Training Expenses (Note 12) $3,000 to $8,000

Computer Hardware and Software$3,900 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Computer Hardware and Software (Note 6) $3,900 to $5,000

Total$482,741 to $759,9202026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Total (Note 18) $482,741 to $759,920

Supplies$36,000 to $44,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Supplies (Note 8) $36,000 to $44,000

Insurance$3,500 to $9,3412026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Insurance (Note 11) $3,500 to $9,341

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
Royalty 6% of Gross Sales
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty 6% of Gross Sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Additional and replacement training$5,000 for each additional individual to be trained2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Convention feeCurrently $0 per participant, but may increase up to $1,500 per participant2026 FDD · PDF Page 8
Additional and training fee$500 per day per trainer2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Product and equipment purchasesWe estimate that these items will cost between $243,491 to $340,579, depending on the design, size and theme of your Location.2026 FDD · PDF Page 5
Relocation fee$5,000 (or such greater amount as is necessary to reimburse us for the costs (including our attorneys’ fees) incurred in connection with reviewing, approving, and documenting the proposed relocation, any related lease matters, and any necessary amendments to the Franchise Agreement)2026 FDD · PDF Page 8
Initial franchise fee for second Area Development Agreement location$35,000 for the second Franchise Agreement entered into under the Development Schedule;2026 FDD · PDF Page 5
Technology feeOur then-current fee, currently $496 to $699 per month depending on the number of franchisee users and location customer list size.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Unauthorized advertising feeMinimum of $1,000 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Securities offering$10,000 or such greater amount as is necessary to reimburse us for our reasonable costs and expenses (including legal and accounting fees) for reviewing the proposed offering2026 FDD · PDF Page 7
Initial franchise fee for first Area Development Agreement location$40,000 for the first Franchise Agreement entered into under the Development Schedule;2026 FDD · PDF Page 5
Marketing ContributionMarketing Contribution 7% of Gross Sales.2026 FDD · PDF Page 6
Interest on overdue payments1.5% per month or maximum rate permitted by law, whichever is less2026 FDD · PDF Page 7
Bank feeFees imposed upon us by the bank, plus $25 per event.2026 FDD · PDF Page 7
Transfer fee25% of our then- current initial franchise fee (but not less than $10,000); plus $5,000 for initial training of the buyer and its personnel; plus any applicable broker or commission fees.2026 FDD · PDF Page 7
Initial franchise fee for third and additional Area Development Agreement locations$30,000 for the third and each additional Franchise Agreement entered into under the Development Schedule.2026 FDD · PDF Page 5
Illustrative Area Development fee for four locationsBy way of illustration, if you are to develop four PSM Locations under an Area Development Agreement, the development fee would be in the amount of $67,500 ($20,000 + $17,500 + $15,000 + $15,000).2026 FDD · PDF Page 6
RoyaltyRoyalty 6% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 6
Unauthorized item in retail or exhibit areaMinimum of $500 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 10

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The franchisor does, however, require that you or your Operating Principal devote full time, energy, and best efforts to the management of the Location.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do, however, require that you or your Operating Principal devote full time, energy, and best efforts to the management of the Location.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 15
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised28
Company-Owned2
Total30

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
202314——2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20
2024222242026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20
2025282302026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 12 14 +2

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 14 22 +8

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

Company Owned 2024 2 2 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2024 16 24 +8

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 22 28 +6

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 2 2 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 24 30 +6

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor has offered franchises for PSM Locations since the fourth quarter of 2016.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have offered franchises for PSM Locations since the fourth quarter of 2016.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1
Source Notes
03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 4 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 4 · Item 3
Source Notes
04Bankruptcy Disclosure

This FDD reports no bankruptcy matters that require disclosure under Item 4.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 5 · Item 4 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No bankruptcy information is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 5 · Item 4
Source Notes
06Ongoing And Other Fees

The disclosed royalty is 6% of gross sales.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 6 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Royalty 6% of Gross Sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 6
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $482,741 to $759,920. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Total (Note 18) $482,741 to $759,920

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 7
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must buy all Products only from suppliers that the franchisor has approved in writing (and whom the franchisor has not subsequently disapproved).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must buy all Products only from suppliers that we have approved in writing (and whom we have not subsequently disapproved).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 8
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor will provide you with copyrighted prototype architectural plans for construction of a PSM Location.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 35 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We will provide you with copyrighted prototype architectural plans for construction of a PSM Location.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 35 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The franchisor does, however, require that you or your Operating Principal devote full time, energy, and best efforts to the management of the Location.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do, however, require that you or your Operating Principal devote full time, energy, and best efforts to the management of the Location.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 36 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You will have sole discretion as to the prices to be charged to customers, except that the franchisor may determine the maximum and minimum retail prices.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 41 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will have sole discretion as to the prices to be charged to customers, except that we may determine the maximum and minimum retail prices.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 41 · Item 16
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 28 franchised locations and 2 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 22 28 +6

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 2 2 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 24 30 +6

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on June 30.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21 · View Source

Exhibit I contains the franchisor’s audited financial statements covering 2025, 2024, 2023. These statements describe the franchisor’s finances, not a franchise owner’s earnings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our fiscal year end is June 30.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21

Attached as Exhibit I are our audited financial statements for the fiscal years ended June 30, 2025, June 30, 2024 and June 30, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.