Source: Franopolis

ReBath

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$275,875 to $606,925Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations142At Year-End 2025Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The current franchisor was formed on December 18, 2001 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor’s immediate parent company is Home Brands Group, LLC (“ HBG ”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company formed on December 18, 2001.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

Our immediate parent company is Home Brands Group, LLC (“ HBG ”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$275,875 to $606,925

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Initial Training$0 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Initial Training (2) $0 $5,000

Showroom / Warehouse / Office$60,000 to $100,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Showroom / Warehouse / Office (9) $60,000 $100,000

Total Estimated Initial Investment$275,875 to $606,9252026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Total Estimated Initial Investment (13) $275,875 $606,925

Equipment, Supplies & Inventory$18,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Equipment, Supplies & Inventory (8) $18,000 $50,000

Internet, 3 months$100 to $3002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Internet, 3 months $100 $300

Insurance Premium (auto and general commercial liability), 3 months$3,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Insurance Premium (auto and general commercial liability), 3 months (4) $3,000 $10,000

Business License and Permits$2,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Business License and Permits (5) $2,000 $5,000

Grand Opening Campaign and Minimum Local Advertising Requirement$34,375 to $40,6252026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Grand Opening Campaign and Minimum Local Advertising Requirement (11) $34,375 $40,625

Vehicle(s) “Wrap” Advertising$400 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Vehicle(s) “Wrap” Advertising (7) $400 $4,000

Additional Funds, 3 Months$75,000 to $250,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Additional Funds, 3 Months (12) $75,000 $250,000

Vehicle(s)$30,000 to $80,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Vehicle(s) (6) $30,000 $80,000

Travel and Living Expenses During Training$2,000 to $8,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Travel and Living Expenses During Training (3) $2,000 $8,000

Initial Franchise Fee$50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Initial Franchise Fee (1) $50,000 $50,000

Professional Fees$1,000 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Professional Fees (1 0 ) $1,000 $4,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

Initial Franchise Fee of $50,000 for a population within the Protected Territory that may range from 750,000 to 1,250,000 people

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Additional, Refresher, or Replacement Training FeeOur then-current fee, currently $500 per day, per trainee if training takes place at the facilities we designate; $500 per day, per trainer if taking place at your location; for product installation training, there is an additional charge of $1,800 per trainee for training materials.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Cooperative ContributionUp to 40% of the Minimum Local Advertising Requirement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Technology Fee—User Ratesmonthly user rates of $12 to $213 per your staff member using such technologies2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Contact Center ProgramOur then-current fee, currently $02026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Minimum Annual Gross SalesYear 1 $0.50 per Person; Year 2 $1.00 per Person; Year 3 & Beyond $1.50 per Person2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Initial Franchise FeeInitial Franchise Fee of $50,000 for a population within the Protected Territory that may range from 750,000 to 1,250,000 people2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Advertising Contribution2% of the Gross Sales from 8 weeks prior2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Additional Franchise Agreement Initial Franchise FeeIf you enter into one or more additional Franchise Agreements at the same time that you enter into the initial Franchise Agreement, the Initial Franchise Fee for each additional Franchise Agreement will be $25,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 17
Annual Owners’ RetreatOur then-current fee, currently $1,000 per person2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Annual Certification TrainingOur then-current fee, currently $200 per person2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Transfer Fee50% of our then-current initial franchise fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
National Account Lead Referral FeesOur then-current fee, currently $02026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Dishonored Check$100 each plus any fees charged by our bank2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Technology Fee—Territory Componenta monthly territory component of $1 for every 1,000 people in your territory population2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Royalty Fees6% of Gross Sales ... 5% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Late Payment/Late Report Charge$150 for each week or part of a week that the payment or report is late2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Broadcast Marketing Cancellation Fee5% of your monthly media spend2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Initial Training Fee for Transferred or Resold FranchiseIf you purchased your franchise from an existing franchisee, for which you did not pay any initial franchise fee to us, we may require you to pay a training fee to us for your initial training of up to $2,500 per person.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Interest1.5% per month, or the maximum rate permitted by law, whichever is less2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Minimum Royalty Fees1 $150 per week; 2 $350 per week; 3 $700 per week; 4 and beyond $800 per week2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Additional Management-Level Sales Training AttendeeWe may charge $650 for each additional management-level attendee you wish to send to Sales Training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Managed ServicesOur then-current fee. See Note 6 for calculation of current Managed Services fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Additional Management-Level Trainer Training AttendeeWe may charge $1,500 for any additional management-level attendee you wish to send to Trainer Training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Lead Referral FeesOur then - current fee, currently $02026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Minimum Advertising ContributionYear 1 $75/week; Year 2 $175/ week; Year 3 $350/ week; Year 4 and beyond $400/ week2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Renewal Fee25% of our then-current initial franchise fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Additional Management-Level Installation Training AttendeeWe may charge $1,800 for each additional management-level attendee you wish to send to Installation Training.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Territory

Sources

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

The Computer System includes a computer, printer, digital camera, smartphone, high speed business class Internet service, and landline telephone with at least three separate lines and a voice message system.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Computer System includes a computer, printer, digital camera, smartphone, high speed business class Internet service, and landline telephone with at least three separate lines and a voice message system.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 11
Source Notes

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 10
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised142
Company-Owned3
Total145

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
202313601362026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
202414501452026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
202514231452026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 124 136 +12

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company Owned 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2023 124 136 +12

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 136 145 +9

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company Owned 2024 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2024 136 145 +9

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 145 142 -3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 0 3 +3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 145 145 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The current franchisor was formed on December 18, 2001 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor’s immediate parent company is Home Brands Group, LLC (“ HBG ”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company formed on December 18, 2001.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

Our immediate parent company is Home Brands Group, LLC (“ HBG ”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $275,875 to $606,925. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Total Estimated Initial Investment (13) $275,875 $606,925

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 7
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease, or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 10
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The Computer System includes a computer, printer, digital camera, smartphone, high speed business class Internet service, and landline telephone with at least three separate lines and a voice message system.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The Computer System includes a computer, printer, digital camera, smartphone, high speed business class Internet service, and landline telephone with at least three separate lines and a voice message system.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 46 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 54 · Item 12
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 142 franchised locations and 3 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 145 142 -3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 0 3 +3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 145 145 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.