Source: Franopolis

Strive 11 Fitness

Sources2026 FDD Research
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor is a California corporation which was formed March 9, 2023 to initiate the franchisor’s franchising program in 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor’s program is designed to help members lose weight and build muscle through the franchisor’s no class time exercise programming, nutritional guidance, supplement products as well as heart rate tracking technology.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a California corporation which was formed March 9, 2023 to initiate our franchising program in 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

Our program is designed to help members lose weight and build muscle through our no class time exercise programming, nutritional guidance, supplement products as well as heart rate tracking technology.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Single location — Additional Funds – Initial 3 Months$35,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Additional Funds – Initial 3 Months (15) $35,000 $50,000

Single location — P.O.S. System & Installation, Initial Software Costs, Security & Cameras$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

P.O.S. System & Installation, Initial Software Costs, Security & Cameras (12) $ 500 $ 1,000

Area developers — Legal and Accounting$2,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Legal and Accounting $2,500 to $5,000

Single location — Equipment (Office & Gym), TVS and Computers and MyZone Heart Rate System$15,000 to $25,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Equipment (Office & Gym), TVS and Computers and MyZone Heart Rate System (6) $15,000 $25,000

Single location — Franchise Location – Rent/Security Deposit$8,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Franchise Location – Rent/Security Deposit (2) $ 8,000 $20,000

Single location — Architectural and/or Engineering Fees$0 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Architectural and/or Engineering Fees (4) $0.00 $10,000

Area developers — Additional Funds$20,000 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Additional Funds $20,000 to $50,000

Single location — Leasehold Improvements$45,000 to $70,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Leasehold Improvements (3) $45,000 $70,000

Single location — Opening Advertising$2,000 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Opening Advertising (13) $ 2,000 $4,000

Single location — Uniforms, Inventory & Supplies$5,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Uniforms, Inventory & Supplies (8) $ 5,000 $10,000

Single location — Franchisee / Certification Training$2,000 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Franchisee / Certification Training (14) $ 2,000 $ 4,000

Single location — Initial Franchise Fee$35,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Initial Franchise Fee (1) $35,000 $35,000

Single location — Total Estimated Initial Investment$173,500 to $279,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Total Estimated Initial Investment (16) $173,500 $279,000

Single location — Signage (Interior / Exterior)$5,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Signage (Interior / Exterior) (9) $ 5,000 $10,000

Area developers — Area Development Fee$70,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Area Development Fee (Note 1) $70,000 One Installment On Signing Development Agreement Us

Single location — Utility Deposits, Licenses, Permits and Alarm System Set-up Fees$3,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Utility Deposits, Licenses, Permits and Alarm System Set-up Fees (10) $ 3,000 $ 5,000

Single location — Fixtures, Furniture and Furnishings & Décor$10,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Fixtures, Furniture and Furnishings & Décor (5) $10,000 $20,000

Single location — Legal, Accounting, and Insurance$3,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Legal, Accounting, and Insurance (11) $ 3,000 $ 5,000

Area developers — Total (excluding real property)$92,500 to $125,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Total (Note 2,3) $92,500 to $125,000 (excluding real property)

Single location — Flooring$5,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Flooring (7) $5,000 $10,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

The initial franchise fee is $35,000 for a territory of 125 ,000 population (most current U.S. Census) or 6 mile radius, whatever is the lesser area, as assigned by franchisor based upon your franchise business address approved by us.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Contiguous territory purchase — two franchisesIf you are permitted by us to purchase further contiguous territory at the time of signing your franchise agreement you will pay us $70,000 for two (2) franchises or $90,000 for three (3) franchises.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Strive 11 NutritionStrive 11 Nutrition (optional): $29.00/month2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Training Fee Upon Transfer of BusinessTraining Fee Upon Transfer of Business $2,500 per person trained & travel and living expenses Prior to training2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Area Development Fee — two studiosThe Development Fee for our minimum requirement of two Strive 11 Fitness studios to be developed is $70,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Area Development Fee — five locationsThe Development Fee for five (5) locations is $125,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Initial Franchise FeeThe initial franchise fee is $35,000 for a territory of 125 ,000 population (most current U.S. Census) or 6 mile radius, whatever is the lesser area, as assigned by franchisor based upon your franchise business address approved by us.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Additional TrainingAdditional Training Currently $350 per day, per trainer plus travel and expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Area Development Fee — three locationsThe Development Fee for three locations is 90,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Purchase of Additional Heart Rate BeltsPurchase of Additional Heart Rate Belts (Note 5) $30 to $70 As needed See Note 52026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Marketing and Technology Fund FeesMarketing and Technology Fund Fees Franchisee will pay $400 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
FitRadio — software noteFitRadio: 30 days free, 10% off for the first 12 months, then $49.99/month (currently paid from the Marketing and Technology Fund)2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Additional franchise discount — illustrative exampleFor instance, if you signed an Area Development Agreement to open three (3) studio locations (total of $67,500) your average Development Fee for the three (3) franchised Strive 11 Fitness studios opened was $22,500 and therefore if we accept your offer to enter into our then current Franchise Agreement your Franchise Fee for the new Franchise Agreement would be $22,500 rather than the initial franchise fee of $35,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Unauthorized Failure to Be OpenUnauthorized Failure to Be Open $250 per unauthorized day you are closed without permission.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Transfer FeeTransfer Fee If we approve a transfer, $12,500 to transfer a single franchise. Prior to consummation of transfer.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Phone & Wifi ServicePhone & Wifi Service: $49.99 to $99.99/month and up2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
MyzoneMyzone: $150/month plus state/local taxes (initial 30 days free)2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Seminars and Training ConferencesSeminars and Training Conferences Currently travel and living expenses of approximately $1,000 to $2,000. You will be required to attend at least one training conference plus a registration fee based upon the event.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Point of Sale EquipmentPoint of Sale Equipment $200 to $400 per month, per location Monthly Payment to Supplier varies based on negotiation2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Review and Approval of SupplierReview and Approval of Supplier $1,000 On submission by you of supplier for review Payable only if you submit a proposed supplier.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
ClubReady POS BundleClubReady: POS Bundle $230/month2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
FitRadio Music SystemFitRadio Music System $45 to $55 per month Monthly Payable to the Vendor Currently paid from the Marketing and Technology Fund.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Continuing License FeeContinuing License Fee 6% of weekly Gross Revenue received from the previous week’s operations . Weekly2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Local Advertising ExpenseLocal Advertising Expense You are required to spend a minimum of $50.00 per day to be used for local advertising. All allocated funds must be used by the end of each calendar year.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Marketing and Gym Sales CoachingMarketing and Gym Sales Coaching $1,500 Monthly for the first 12 months Payable to a 3 rd Pary Vendor2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Required SoftwareRequired Software (Note 4) $679.98 to $744.98 Monthly Suppliers2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Successor FeeSuccessor Fee $5,000 Before you renew your franchise.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Late Payment ChargesLate Payment Charges Maximum allowed by law, but not to exceed 1.5% per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
QuickBooksQuickBooks: $15 to $35/month2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Inbody AppOPTIONAL - Inbody App (optional): $25/month2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Contiguous territory purchase — three franchisesIf you are permitted by us to purchase further contiguous territory at the time of signing your franchise agreement you will pay us $70,000 for two (2) franchises or $90,000 for three (3) franchises.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Remodeling FeeRemodeling Fee $5,000 During the fifth year of your franchise. Franchisee agrees to invest this money after 5 years for refreshment of space.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

You or your Operating Partner/Principal must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 119 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The franchisor may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

The franchisor requires you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You or your Operating Partner/Principal must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 119 · Item 15

We may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15

We require you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives the franchisor the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with the franchisor.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives us the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with us.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

The franchisor will also provide you a minimum of forty (40) hours of on-site Opening Training.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The franchisor’s affiliate’s current location as well as any future affiliate or company owned locations will not contribute to the fund.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We will also provide you a minimum of forty (40) hours of on-site Opening Training.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11

Our affiliate’s current location as well as any future affiliate or company owned locations will not contribute to the fund.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11
Source Notes

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor is a California corporation which was formed March 9, 2023 to initiate the franchisor’s franchising program in 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor’s program is designed to help members lose weight and build muscle through the franchisor’s no class time exercise programming, nutritional guidance, supplement products as well as heart rate tracking technology.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a California corporation which was formed March 9, 2023 to initiate our franchising program in 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

Our program is designed to help members lose weight and build muscle through our no class time exercise programming, nutritional guidance, supplement products as well as heart rate tracking technology.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
02The Leadership Team

The leadership team listed in the FDD includes Devan Gonzalez (President and Chief Executive Officer Devan Gonzalez has been our President and Chief Executive Officer since formation.).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 2 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Devan Gonzalez: President and Chief Executive Officer Devan Gonzalez has been our President and Chief Executive Officer since formation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 2
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must use signs, furnishings, supplies, fixtures and equipment which comply with the franchisor’s standards and specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 8 · View Source

You must use the franchisor’s approved real estate company selected by Franchisor, (or the franchisor’s then current approved real estate company) to assist you with site location and leasing.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 8 · View Source

The franchisor will complete the franchisor’s review promptly, generally within 90 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must use signs, furnishings, supplies, fixtures and equipment which comply with our standards and specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 8

You must utilize our approved real estate company selected by Franchisor, (or our then current approved real estate company) to assist you with site location and leasing.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 8

We will complete our review promptly, generally within 90 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 8
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The franchisor will also provide you a minimum of forty (40) hours of on-site Opening Training.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11 · View Source

The franchisor’s affiliate’s current location as well as any future affiliate or company owned locations will not contribute to the fund.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We will also provide you a minimum of forty (40) hours of on-site Opening Training.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 11

Our affiliate’s current location as well as any future affiliate or company owned locations will not contribute to the fund.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives the franchisor the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with the franchisor.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

There is no minimum sales quota for maintaining the Protected Territory granted for your franchise, or other circumstance that gives us the right to modify your territory, if you are otherwise in compliance with all of your agreements with us.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 12
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

You or your Operating Partner/Principal must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 119 · Item 15 · View Source

The franchisor may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

The franchisor requires you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You or your Operating Partner/Principal must work a minimum of 40 hours per week (other than vacation periods).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 119 · Item 15

We may, however, agree in writing to allow someone other than an owner to act as the on-premises manager.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15

We require you to participate in the supervision of the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

If you would like to sell any product, service, equipment or program which is not a part of the System then you must seek and obtain the franchisor’s advance written permission.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 16 · View Source

You may only sell System products and services at retail, and you may not engage in the wholesale sale and/or distribution of any System product, service, equipment or other component, or any related product or service.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

If you would like to sell any product, service, equipment or program which is not a part of the System then you must seek and obtain our advance written permission.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 16

You may only sell System products and services at retail, and you may not engage in the wholesale sale and/or distribution of any System product, service, equipment or other component, or any related product or service.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 16
Source Notes
17Renewal, Transfer And Ending The Agreement

The franchisor’s grant of a Successor Franchise is contingent on your payment to the franchisor of a Successor Franchise Fee of $5,000.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 103 · Item 17 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Our grant of a Successor Franchise is contingent on your payment to us of a Successor Franchise Fee of $5,000.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 103 · Item 17
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 45 · Item 18
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.