Source: Franopolis

The Brothers that just do Gutters

Sources2026 FDD Research
Franchised Locations0At Year-End 2023Sources
RoyaltyRoyalty 6 % of your gross sales or minimum royaltySources
Marketing & AdvertisingMarketing Fund Contribution 2 % of your gross salesSources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor is a Florida Limited Liability Company. The franchisor was formed on 8/16/2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

If you sign a franchise agreement with the franchisor, you will develop and operate a business providing drywall repair and replacement service, under the trade name Hole in the Wall.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor does not operate businesses of the type being franchised. The franchisor does not have any other business activities. The franchisor has not offered franchises in other lines of business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Florida Limited Liability Company . We were formed on 8/16/2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1

If you sign a franchise agreement with us , you will develop and operate a business providing drywall repair and replacement service, under the trade name Hole in the Wall .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1

We do not operate businesses of the type being franchised . We do not have any other business activities. We have not offered franchises in other lines of business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Travel, lodging and meals for initial training$3,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Travel, lodging and meals for initial training $3,000 to $5,000

Inventory$500 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Inventory $500 to $2,000

Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment$02026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment $0 - $, 2 00

Insurance$500 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Insurance (see Note 3 ) $500 to $1,500

Business planning and miscellaneous expenses$1,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Business planning and miscellaneous expenses $1,000 to $5,000

Licenses and Permits$100 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Licenses and Permits $100 to $500

Multi-Unit Development Agreement total$128,000 to $277,8002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Total $ 128,000 - $ 277,800

Market Introduction Program$3,000 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Market Introduction Program $3,000 to $6,000

Office Expenses$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Office Expenses $500 to $1,000

Government Dues and Subscriptions$400 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Government Dues and Subscriptions $400 to $500

Total$87,000 to $132,8002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Total $ 87,000 - $ 132,800

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
Royalty 6 % of your gross sales or minimum royalty
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty 6 % of your gross sales or minimum royalty

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
Marketing Fund Contribution 2 % of your gross sales
View Disclosed Terms

Marketing Fund Contribution 2 % of your gross sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Renewal Franchise FeeRenewal Franchise Fee $5,000 Upon signing a second or subsequent franchise agreement .2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
ReimbursementReimbursement Amount that we spend on your behalf , plus 1 0 %2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Launch Support FeeFranchisee must purchase the Launch Support Fee from Franchisor at a cost of $5,000, which will be paid within 14 days of signing the Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Software subscriptionSoftware subscription $ 540 - $ 705 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Market Cooperative ContributionMarket Cooperative Contribution As determined by co - op. ... The maximum contribution that a co - op may require is 5% of gross sales.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Late feeLate fee $100 plus interest on the unpaid amount at a rate equal to 18% per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Military-discounted initial franchise feeFor qualified individuals who are currently active in the United States Military, or were honorably discharged by any branch of the United States Military, the franchise fee for the first franchised business will be discounted by 10%.2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Multi-Unit Development fee for fifth and each additional franchiseand $30,000 for the fifth and each additional franchise .2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
RoyaltyRoyalty 6 % of your gross sales or minimum royalty2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Multi-Unit Development fee for second and third franchiseYour franchise fees will be reduced to $ 40,000 for the second and third2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Non-compliance cure costs and feeNon - compliance cure costs and fee Our out - of - pocket costs and internal cost allocation, plus 10%2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Breach of territory feeThe greater of (i) $500 or (ii) 75% of the amount paid by the customer outside of your territory .2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Special support feeSpecial support fee $600 per day plus our expenses .2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Non-compliance feeNon - compliance fee $ 500 On demand ... Thereafter, we may charge you $ 250 per week until you correct such non - compliance .2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Marketing Fund ContributionMarketing Fund Contribution 2 % of your gross sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 10

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business. However, the franchisor recommends that you participate.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business. However, we recommend that you participate.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15
Source Notes

Training & Support

Sources

Training will be held at the franchisor’s offices and business location in Orlando, Florida.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 90 - 120 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 11 · View Source

The system will include the franchisor’s current POS/CRM system, credit card processing system, and accounting platform, QuickB ooks online.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Training will be held at our offices and business location in Orlando , Florida .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 90 - 120 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 11

The system will include our current POS/CRM system, credit card processing system, and accounting platform , QuickB ooks online .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11
Source Notes

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised0
Company-Owned1
Total1

Reported At Year-End 2023

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
20230112026 FDD · PDF Pages 39, 40 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 20

Company - Owned 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor is a Florida Limited Liability Company. The franchisor was formed on 8/16/2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

If you sign a franchise agreement with the franchisor, you will develop and operate a business providing drywall repair and replacement service, under the trade name Hole in the Wall.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor does not operate businesses of the type being franchised. The franchisor does not have any other business activities. The franchisor has not offered franchises in other lines of business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Florida Limited Liability Company . We were formed on 8/16/2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1

If you sign a franchise agreement with us , you will develop and operate a business providing drywall repair and replacement service, under the trade name Hole in the Wall .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1

We do not operate businesses of the type being franchised . We do not have any other business activities. We have not offered franchises in other lines of business.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 1 · Item 1
Source Notes
03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 3 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 3 · Item 3
Source Notes
04Bankruptcy Disclosure

This FDD reports no bankruptcy matters that require disclosure under Item 4.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 3 · Item 4 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No bankruptcy information is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 3 · Item 4
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must use a vehicle appropriate for your business, truck or van white in color, 2 years old or newer, unless otherwise approved, with the franchisor’s branded logo/wrap.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 8 · View Source

You must purchase the apparel, branded marketing materials and operating equipment from the franchisor’s required vendors and suppliers and according to the franchisor’s standards and specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 8 · View Source

The franchisor will provide you with written notification of the approval or disapproval of any supplier you propose within 30 days after receipt of your request.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must use a vehicle appropriate for your business , truck or van white in color, 2 years old or newer, unless otherwise approved, with our branded logo/wrap .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 8

You must purchase the apparel, branded marketing materials and operating equipment from our required vendors and suppliers and according to our standards and specifications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 10 · Item 8

We will provide you with written notification of the approval or disapproval of any supplier you propose within 30 days after receipt of your request.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 8
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

Training will be held at the franchisor’s offices and business location in Orlando, Florida.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11 · View Source

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 90 - 120 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 11 · View Source

The system will include the franchisor’s current POS/CRM system, credit card processing system, and accounting platform, QuickB ooks online.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Training will be held at our offices and business location in Orlando , Florida .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 11

The typical length of time between signing the franchise agreement and the opening of your business is 90 - 120 days.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 11

The system will include our current POS/CRM system, credit card processing system, and accounting platform , QuickB ooks online .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 11
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor does not own rights in, or licenses to, patents that are material to the franchise. The franchisor does not have any pending patent applications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not own rights in, or licenses to, patents that are material to the franchise. We do not have any pending patent applications.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 28 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business. However, the franchisor recommends that you participate.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You are not required to participate personally in the direct operation of your business. However, we recommend that you participate.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You must offer for sale only goods and services that the franchisor has approved. You must offer for sale all goods and services that the franchisor requires.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must offer for sale only goods and services that we have approved. You must offer for sale all goods and services that we require.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 16
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not use any public figure to promote our franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 34 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2023, the FDD reports 0 franchised locations and 1 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Pages 39, 40 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 20

Company - Owned 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.