Source: Franopolis

Travel Leaders Network

Sources2026 FDD Research
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
ClientBase CRM — $50$50 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

ClientBase CRM (Note 5) $50 to $1,000 annually Lump sum Upon signing the License Agreement Trams, Inc.

ARC name — $100$1002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

ARC name change $ 100 per ARC number Lump sum Upon signing the License Agreement Airline Reporting Corporation

Insurance $ — $1000$1,000 to $2,1002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Insurance $1,000 to $2,100 Lump sum Annually Insurance Provider

Travel & living — $400$400 to $7002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Travel & living expenses to attend training /meetings $400 to $700 As incurred During training Vendors

Voice Mail — $0$0 to $1902026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Voice Mail (Note 4) $0 to $190 Lump sum Upon signing the License Agreement Vendors

Internet and E - Mail — $0$0 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 15

Internet and E - Mail Access (Notes 3 and 4) $0 to $2,000 Lump Sum Upon signing the License Agreement Vendors

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
ASTA Membership — $320ASTA Membership (see Note 8) $320 to $ 25,000 At time of registration Cost varies depending upon the size of your agency as measured in sales volume.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
EXECUTIVE Local Marketing Fee — main/local locationLocal Marketing Fee (See Note 2) $0 - 461 per location, per month Payable on the 1 st business day of the month for which it is due beginning with the effective date of the License Agreement. (See Note 3 & 4)2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
ENTERPRISE Local Marketing Fee — main/local locationLocal Marketing Fee (See Note 2) $0 - 461 per location, per month. Payable on the 1 st business day of the month for which it is due beginning with the effective date of the License Agreement. (See Note 3 & 4 )2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Training Fee — $19Training Fee $19 to $200 Payable upon completion of regional or national training event New buyers of an existing TLN franchise may be required to attend training and pay a training fee to TLN , depending on their background and expertise in the travel industry.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Insurance costs — $1000Insurance costs $1,000 to $2,100 Annually Insurance costs vary depending on sales volume, coverage and other factors.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Trams CRM — $50Trams CRM $50 to $1,000 annually When the License Agreement is signed Fees vary depending on number of users in your agency and your choice of service bundling.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Late Fees — 15%Late Fees Interest accrued is equal to the lesser of 15% per annum compounded daily, or the maximum interest rate allowed by governing state law. Upon demand TLN is entitled to charge interest on unpaid balances that are due.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Administrative Fees — $50Administrative Fees $50 per overdraft Upon demand Fee for any automatic draft or check payment to TLN that is not honored by your bank .2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Meeting Attendance — $350Meeting Attendance $350 to $600 Payable with registration for meeting2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
PROFESSIONAL Local Marketing Fee — main/local locationLocal Marketing Fee (See Note 2) $0 - 461 per location, per month Payable by the 1 st business day of the month for which it is due beginning with the effective date of the License Agreement. (See Note 3 & 4)2026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Territory

Sources

The License Agreement does not provide you with any exclusive area or territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The License Agreement does not provide you with any exclusive area or territory .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

12Territory

The License Agreement does not provide you with any exclusive area or territory.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The License Agreement does not provide you with any exclusive area or territory .

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.