Source: Franopolis

TruBlue Home Service Ally

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

2026 FDD Research
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Furniture and Office — $500$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Furniture and Office Equipment $500 – 1,000 As Incurred Before opening Suppliers

Tools and Equipment — $3000$3,000 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Tools and Equipment (Note 2 ) $3,000 – 5,000 As incurred Before opening Suppliers

Initial Telephones — $500$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Initial Telephones, Call Center Answering Service, Bank and Other Deposits (Note 5) $500 – 1,000 As Incurred Before opening Suppliers

Vehicle (Note — $0$0 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Vehicle (Note 13) $0 – 2,000 As Incurred Before opening Suppliers

Travel and living — $1250$1,250 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Travel and living expenses while training (Note 4 ) $1,250 – 2,500 As Incurred Before or at time of training Hotel, airline, restaurants, employees

Limited Liability — $500$500 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Limited Liability Entity (Note 9 ) $500 – 1,000 As incurred Before opening Attorney or business entity formation service

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Lead Referral Fee — $10000Lead Referral Fee $10,000 Upon a transfer of your franchise to a buyer who was already listed in our sales database at the time you and the buyer began discussing a sale Intended to partially reimburse us for our costs in developing leads who then purchase from an existing own er2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Territory Amendment — $1500Territory Amendment Fee $1,500 Prior to amending Territory If we allow you to amend your franchise territory, you must pay a fee to compensate us for our costs Sales/Use Taxes – Note 10 Variable Payable with your Royalty or National Branding Fee payments You must pay any state or local sales or use taxes, if any, assessed on the Royalties, National Branding Fees, or other amounts you pay us.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Certified Aging — $1000Certified Aging - in - Place Certification $1,000 Within 1 year after opening You must participate in training to obtain Certified Aging - in - Place (CAPS) certification. Presently, the certification may be obtained through a virtual training program provided by the National Association of Home Builders2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Nonrefundable first-territory reservation deposit applied to initial feeYou can reserve a specific franchise territory for up to 30 days by paying a non - refundable $5,000 deposit and sending us a signed Remittance Form. The payment will be applied toward your initial franchise fee. The required deposit to reserve a second territory is $10,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Fee for ACH or check returned for insufficient funds$50 for ACH or checks returned for insufficient funds2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Local Cooperative — 3%Local Cooperative Advertising Currently not applicable. Up to 3% of your Gross Revenues unless a majority of the cooperative members agree on a higher contribution – Note 4 Monthly If an advertising cooperative is established or operating in your area, you must contribute.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Customer Refunds — 18%Customer Refunds – Note 9 Amount of expense advanced plus 18% interest On demand Payable if we determine that your customer is entitled to a refund.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Audit Fee — 18%Audit Fee – Note 1 Cost of audit plus 18% interest on under - payment – Note 8 On demand Payable only if audit is prompted by your failure to maintain or submit records or if audit shows an understatement of 3% or more for any month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Franchisee Meetings — $350Franchisee Meetings Currently $350 per person Prior to attending meeting We may hold regional and/or national meetings with our support personnel and franchisees2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional franchise initial fee discount within initial eligibility periodFor the first 24 months a fter you purchase your first TruBlue franchise, you may be eligible to purchase an additional TruBlue franchise at a 10% discount on the then - current initial franchise. We may cancel or modify this discount policy at any time.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Royalty – — $1000Royalty – Note 1 6% of Gross Revenues ; $500 monthly minimum for 12 months; $1,000 monthly minimum thereafter 5 th day of each month – Note 1 Paid on Gross Revenues for the preceding month – Note 22026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Audit Fee — 3%Audit Fee – Note 1 Cost of audit plus 18% interest on under - payment – Note 8 On demand Payable only if audit is prompted by your failure to maintain or submit records or if audit shows an understatement of 3% or more for any month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Reimbursement – — 18%Reimbursement – Note 1 Amount of expense advanced plus 18% interest On demand You must reimburse us if we pay your expenses when you fail to so do, such as rent, taxes, customer refunds, or other liabilities.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Potential preopening marketing materials purchase maximum, currently not imposedWe reserve the right to require you to purchase from our National Branding Fund up to $1,000 in pre - opening marketing materials and advertising to promote the business as part of your Grand Opening Promotions, but do not do so as of the issuance date of this disclosure document.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Royalty – — 6%Royalty – Note 1 6% of Gross Revenues ; $500 monthly minimum for 12 months; $1,000 monthly minimum thereafter 5 th day of each month – Note 1 Paid on Gross Revenues for the preceding month – Note 22026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Second-territory reservation depositYou can reserve a specific franchise territory for up to 30 days by paying a non - refundable $5,000 deposit and sending us a signed Remittance Form. The payment will be applied toward your initial franchise fee. The required deposit to reserve a second territory is $10,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Branded Work — $2500Branded Work Vehicle (Truck or Van) $2,500 to $40,000 Within 1 year after opening You must obtain an appropriate work vehicle with TruBlue branded wrapping. You may do this through a preferred vendor or on your own2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Royalty – — $500Royalty – Note 1 6% of Gross Revenues ; $500 monthly minimum for 12 months; $1,000 monthly minimum thereafter 5 th day of each month – Note 1 Paid on Gross Revenues for the preceding month – Note 22026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Technology Fee — $195Technology Fee – Note 5 $195 Monthly You must pay a fee for technology/proprietary software that we license or make available to you for use in the operation of the business2026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.