Source: Franopolis

Ultimate Longevity

Ultimate Longevity Center operates wellness centers combining biomarker and other health assessments, clinician consultations, recovery services, and wellness products. Its customers are adults seeking general wellness assessments and recovery services.

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$508,778 to $1,182,188Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations0At Year-End 2024Sources
RoyaltyRoyalty Fee 8% of the Gross Revenue of the CenterSources

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$508,778 to $1,182,188

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Travel initial training$1,000 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Travel and Related Expenses During Initial Training ( 7 ) $1,000 $6,000

Presale kit$6,000 to $7,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Presale Kit (4) $6,000 $7,000

Insurance deposit and premiums$10,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Insurance Deposit and Initial Premiums (16) $10,000 $15,000

Supplies and accessories$15,500 to $26,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Supplies and Accessories (12) $15,500 $26,500

Millwork and lighting system$65,000 to $80,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Millwork and Lighting System (6) $65,000 $80,000

Grand opening marketing$15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Grand Opening Marketing (17) $15,000 $15,000

Professional fees$4,500 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Professional Fees (15) $4,500 $15,000

Rent and security deposit$17,000 to $33,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Rent and Security Deposit ( 9 ) $17,000 $33,000

Total investment$508,778 to $1,182,1882026 FDD · PDF Page 29

TOTAL (20) $508,778 $1,182,188

Franchise fee$65,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Franchise Fee (2) $65,000 $65,000

Security deposits utilities$500 to $3,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Security Deposits for Utilities ( 8 ) $500 $3,400

Signage$8,000 to $25,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Signage (11) $8,000 $25,000

Non-clinical onboarding$300 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Non-Clinical Staff Onboarding Fees (18) $300 $500

Equipment package$32,931 to $428,0412026 FDD · PDF Page 28

Equipment Package (3) $32,931 $428,041

Net leasehold improvements$228,000 to $376,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Net Leasehold Improvements ( 10 ) $228,000 $376,700

Initial retail inventory kit$6,000 to $7,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Initial Retail Inventory Kit (5) $6,000 $7,000

Additional funds 3 months$20,000 to $60,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Additional Funds, 3 months (19) $20,000 $60,000

Business licenses$10,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Business Licenses (14) $10,000 $15,000

Technology related fees$4,0472026 FDD · PDF Page 29

Technology-Related Fees (1 3 ) $4,047 $4,047

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
Royalty Fee 8% of the Gross Revenue of the Center
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty Fee 8% of the Gross Revenue of the Center

2026 FDD · PDF Page 21 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Non-clinical onboarding feeCurrently, $100 per person per day2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Subsequent initial training fee maximumcharge a training fee of up to $1,000 (currently, $500) per trainee per day2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Millwork and light system lower amountCenter millwork and light system ($65,000 to $80,000)2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Brand Fund fee currentCurrently, 2% of Gross Revenue of the Center2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Franchise fee fourth and subsequent Centers$45,000 for the fourth and each subsequent Center2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Franchise fee for each of two Center developmentIf you commit to develop two Centers, the Franchise Fee will likewise be $65,000 per Center.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Technology fee after openingand $850 per month thereafter2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Brand Fund fee maxWe may increase the fee up to 4% of the Gross Revenue of the Center.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Development fee lower boundThe Development Fee will range between $165,000 to $480,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Pre-sale kityou must pay us $6,000 for a presale kit2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Remedial training fee currentCurrently, $500 per trainer per day2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Training fee currentCurrently, $500 per trainee per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Grand opening marketing minimumYou must spend a minimum of $15,000 for grand opening advertising and promotion2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Franchise fee for three Center commitmentIf you commit to develop three Centers, the Franchise Fee will be $55,000 per Center.2026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Technology fee presale$750 per month during the Presale Period2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Advertising cooperative contribution maximumIf collected, up to 3% of Gross Revenue of the Center2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Opening deadline extension monthlyextension fee of $2,500 for each Center for each month2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Royalty feeRoyalty Fee 8% of the Gross Revenue of the Center2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Mandatory meeting registration maxA fee that will not exceed $1,000 per person.2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Initial retail inventory kityou must pay us $6,000 for an initial retail inventory kit2026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Consulting services fee currentCurrently, $500 for each of our employees or agents for each full or partial day2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Non-clinical staff onboarding fee currentCurrently, the Non-Clinical Staff Onboarding Fee is $100 per person per day2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Technology fee ceiling: greater of $2,500 per month, 2% of Center Gross Revenue, or 120% of franchisor and affiliates' actual costs and expensesWe may increase the Technology Fee from time to time, provided that it will not exceed the greater of $2,500 per month, 2% of the Gross Revenue of the Center , or 120% of our and our affiliates’ actual costs and expenses.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Marketing spending monthlyMarketing Spending Requirement $1,500 per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Single Center franchise feeThe initial franchise fee (the “Franchise Fee” ) for a single Center is $65,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18
Equipment package purchase lower boundthe estimated cost will range from $377,891 to $428,0412026 FDD · PDF Page 19
Presale period technology fee monthlycurrently is $750 per month during the Presale Period2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Optional additional training maximumA fee that will not exceed $3,000 per attendee per program.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised0
Company-Owned0

Reported At Year-End 2024

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndSource
2022002026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
2023002026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
2024002026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2022 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2022 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2024 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $508,778 to $1,182,188. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL (20) $508,778 $1,182,188

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 7
Source Notes
19Reported Business Results

The franchisor does not provide claims about future franchisee financial results or past results of its company-owned or franchised locations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 19 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not make any representations about a franchisee’s future financial performance or the past financial performance of company-owned or franchised outlets.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 67 · Item 19
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2024, the FDD reports 0 franchised locations and 0 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2024 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2024 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 68 · Item 20
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.