Source: Franopolis

VCS Business

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$13,765 to $36,700Source Research · Item 7
RoyaltyRoyalty 6% of your monthly Gross Revenues.Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$13,765 to $36,700

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Real property leases$02026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Real Property/Leases (See Note 3) $0

Equipment and supplies$1,500 to $5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Equipment and Supplies (See Note 1 ) $1,500 to $5,000

Additional funds for 3 months$4,500 to $22,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Additional Funds – 3 months (See Note 4 ) $4,500 to $22,500

Initial licensing fee$5,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Initial Licensing Fee $5,000

Insurance$2,765 to $4,2002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

Insurance (See Note 2) $2,765 to $4,200

Total estimated investment$13,765 to $36,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 16

TOTAL (See Note 5 ) $13,765 to $36,700

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
Royalty 6% of your monthly Gross Revenues.
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty 6% of your monthly Gross Revenues.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Insurance administrative fee minimumOur administrative fee is currently 4 to 6% of your Gross Revenues.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Credit card processing fee3.5% processing fee to process any credit card payments2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Initial license fees collected in 2025In the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, we collected Initial License Fees of $4,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Reproduction feeReproduction fee $252026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Interest late feeInterest 1.5% per month or the highest rate allowable under applicable law2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Substitute services reimbursement lowThese expenses will range between $500 and $1,000 depending on the size of the account.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Referral incentive paid to franchisees — cash range lowWe may pay franchisees a franchisee referral fee ranging from $300 to $500 or offer equipment items or Additional Account Business Transfers of equivalent value for referred candidates who acquire a franchise, but we can change this policy at any time.2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
A/R carrying cost12% of monthly franchisee pre- payment2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Assignment/transfer feeAssignment/ Transfer Fee $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Interest on prepaymentsyou must pay 12% interest on those prepayments2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Workers comp non-compliance fee4% of Gross Revenue2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Bank collection feeBank Collection Fee $352026 FDD · PDF Page 14
RoyaltyRoyalty 6% of your monthly Gross Revenues.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Special Services fee30% of the invoice for the requested services2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Business Support FeeBusiness Support Fee 19% of your monthly Gross Revenues.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Initial license feeYou must pay us an Initial License Fee of $5,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $13,765 to $36,700. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 16 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

TOTAL (See Note 5 ) $13,765 to $36,700

2026 FDD · PDF Page 16 · Item 7
Source Notes
19Reported Business Results

The franchisor does not provide claims about future franchisee financial results or past results of its company-owned or franchised locations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 19 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not make any representations about a franchisee’s future financial performance or the past financial performance of company-owned or franchised outlets.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 30 · Item 19
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.