Source: Franopolis

VODA CLEANING AND RESTORATION

Sources2026 FDD Research
Franchised Locations0At Year-End 2025Sources
Marketing & AdvertisingUp to 2% of Gross Sales, currently 0.5% of Gross SalesSources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor is a New Jersey corporation established on February 24, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor does not have any predecessors and the franchisor does not have any parent company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a New Jersey corporation established on February 24, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We do not have any predecessors and we do not have any parent company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Estimating Services Fees$7,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Estimating Services Fees (Note 11) $7,000 to $10,000

Equipment$14,900 to $27,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Equipment (Note 7) $14,900 to $27,700

Construction and Leasehold Improvements$0 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Construction and Leasehold Improvements (Note 2) $0 to $6,000

Initial Franchise Fee - Multiple Territories$89,500 to $329,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Initial Franchise Fee (Note 1) $89,500 to $329,500

Start-Up Marketing$10,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Start-Up Marketing (Note 13) $10,000 to $15,000

Initial Franchise Fee - Single Territory$59,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Initial Franchise Fee (Note 1) $59,500 to $59,500

Additional Funds - Three Months$68,100 to $171,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Additional Funds – Three Months (Note 18) $68,100 to $171,000

Computer, Software, and Business Management System$4,300 to $7,3002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Computer, Software, and Business Management System (Note 10) $4,300 to $7,300

Storage Unit$0 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Storage Unit (Note 3) $0 to $2,000

Insurance Deposits - Three Months$2,500 to $9,8002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Insurance Deposits – Three Months (Note 14) $2,500 to $9,800

Furniture and Fixtures$0 to $2,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Furniture and Fixtures (Note 6) $0 to $2,000

Licenses and Permits$500 to $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Licenses and Permits (Note 17) $500 to $1,500

Total Estimate - Single Territory$186,200 to $355,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 20

Total Estimate (Note 19) $186,200 to $355,700

Utility Deposits$0 to $2002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Utility Deposits (Note 5) $0 to $200

Professional Fees$3,000 to $7,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Professional Fees (Note 16) $3,000 to $7,000

Service Vehicle$14,600 to $27,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Service Vehicle (Note 12) $14,600 to $27,700

Travel for Initial Training$1,100 to $3,8002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Travel for Initial Training (Note 15) $1,100 to $3,800

Initial Inventory$700 to $9002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Initial Inventory (Note 9) $700 to $900

Estimated Initial Investment to Open Single Territory$126,700 to $296,2002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Estimated Initial Investment to Open Single Territory $126,700 to $296,200

Signage$0 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Signage (Note 8) $0 to $500

Total Estimate - Multiple Territories$216,200 to $625,7002026 FDD · PDF Page 22

Total Estimate (Note 2) $216,200 to $625,700

Lease Deposits - Three Months$0 to $3,8002026 FDD · PDF Page 19

Lease Deposits – Three Months (Note 4) $0 to $3,800

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Royalty
View Disclosed Terms

6% of Gross Sales. The Royalty Rate is 7% of Gross Sales for Out of Territory Customers.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
Up to 2% of Gross Sales, currently 0.5% of Gross Sales
View Disclosed Terms

Up to 2% of Gross Sales, currently 0.5% of Gross Sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 13 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Estimating Services Fee - First Three MonthsWe estimate that the Estimating Services Fee for the first three months following the opening of your Terrace Up Business will range from $7,000 to $10,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Supplemental Software FeeCurrently $900 per month, but subject to increase by no more than 20% per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Annual Conference Attendance FeeOur then current conference fee, not greater than $1,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Start-Up Marketingyou must spend a minimum of $10,000 to $15,000 on the marketing of your Franchised Business.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Payment Non-Compliance$150 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Transfer50% of the then current initial franchise fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Opening InventoryWe estimate that your initial opening inventory of System Supplies that you must purchase will range from $700 to $900.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Reporting Non-Compliance$150 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
NSF Check Fee or Failed Electronic Fund Transfer5% of amount or $50, whichever is greater, or maximum fee allowed by law2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Terrace Up SignageWe estimate that the cost of your signage will range between $0 to $500.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Initial Franchise Fee - Single TerritoryThe Initial Franchise Fee is $59,500 for a geographic area that operates as a single territory comprised of approximately 20,000 Qualified Buildings (a “Territory”).2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Royalty6% of Gross Sales. The Royalty Rate is 7% of Gross Sales for Out of Territory Customers.2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Supplemental TrainingCurrent rate is $500 per day.2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
EquipmentWe estimate that the cost of your equipment purchases will range between $14,900 to $27,700.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Renewal20% of the then current initial franchise fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
TechnologyUp to $500 per month, currently not assessed2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Contact CenterUp to $500 per month, currently not assessed2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Additional Employee Initial Trainingcurrently $500 per person per day2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Franchisee Directed Local Marketing$10,000 per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Software FeeCurrently $250 per month, but subject to increase by no more than 20% per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Local and Regional Advertising CooperativesEstablished by cooperative members, but not exceeding the local marketing requirement, currently not assessed2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Computer, Software, and Business Management SystemWe estimate that the cost of the computer, software, and business management systems will range from $4,300 to $7,300.2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Interest18% per annum from due date2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Operations Non-Compliance$450 to $1,000 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Brand Development FundUp to 2% of Gross Sales, currently 0.5% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Territory

Sources

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

A “Qualified Building” is defined as a building or property that is zoned as a hotel, business park, commercial building, office building, apartment building, condominium building, or similar building.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12

A “Qualified Building” is defined as a building or property that is zoned as a hotel, business park, commercial building, office building, apartment building, condominium building, or similar building.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised0
Company-Owned1
Total1

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
20230112026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20
20240112026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20
20250112026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Company Owned 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2023 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Company Owned 2024 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2024 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor is a New Jersey corporation established on February 24, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor does not have any predecessors and the franchisor does not have any parent company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a New Jersey corporation established on February 24, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We do not have any predecessors and we do not have any parent company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 11 · Item 3
Source Notes
12Territory

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12 · View Source

A “Qualified Building” is defined as a building or property that is zoned as a hotel, business park, commercial building, office building, apartment building, condominium building, or similar building.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12

A “Qualified Building” is defined as a building or property that is zoned as a hotel, business park, commercial building, office building, apartment building, condominium building, or similar building.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 33 · Item 12
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor may copyright advertising materials and design specifications, the franchisor’s Manuals and other written materials and items.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We may copyright advertising materials and design specifications, our Manuals and other written materials and items.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 37 · Item 14
Source Notes
16Products And Services You Can Sell

You may only sell the products and services specified or approved by the franchisor in writing. You must sell the products and services required by the franchisor.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 16 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You may only sell the products and services specified or approved by us in writing. You must sell the products and services required by us.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 38 · Item 16
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor currently uses no public figure to promote the franchise, and none is involved in its management.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not currently use any public figure to promote our franchise. No public figure is currently involved in our management.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 43 · Item 18
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 0 franchised locations and 1 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 0 0 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Company Owned 2025 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20

Total Outlets 2025 1 1 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 47 · Item 20
Source Notes
21Franchisor Financial Statements

The franchisor’s financial reporting year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 21 · View Source

Exhibit D contains the franchisor’s audited financial statements covering 2023, 2024, 2025. These statements describe the franchisor’s finances, not a franchise owner’s earnings.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 21 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

our fiscal year ends on December 31.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 21

Attached as Exhibit D are our audited financial statements for 2023, 2024, and 2025.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 49 · Item 21
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.