Source: Franopolis

Well Infused

Sources2026 FDD Research
RoyaltyRoyalty 7 % of Gross Sales MonthlySources
Marketing & AdvertisingBrand Fund 2% of Gross SalesSources
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The franchisor began offering franchises for Well Infused Centers on July 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor is a limited liability company formed in the State of Wyoming on July 22, 2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We began offering franchises for Well Infused Centers on July 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1

We are a limited liability company formed in the State of Wyoming on July 22, 2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Opening Inventory and Supplies$8,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Opening Inventory and Supplies 6 $8,000 to $15,000

Lease Rent & Security Deposit$6,000 to $36,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Lease Rent & Security Deposit 3 $6,000 to $36,000

Initial Franchise Fee$50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Initial Franchise Fee $50,000

Signage$4,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Signage 7 $4,000 to $20,000

Professional Fees$1,500 to $4,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Professional Fees 11 $1,500 to $4,000

Computer System$5,000 to $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Computer System 12 $5,000 to $10,000

Permits & Licenses$2,000 to $6,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Permits & Licenses 8 $2,000 to $6,000

Additional Funds – Initial period$75,000 to $150,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Additional Funds – Initial period 14 $75,000 to $150,000

Insurance Fees$5,000 to $7,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Insurance Fees 9 $5,000 to $7,500

Grand Opening Advertising$10,000 to $15,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Grand Opening Advertising 10 $10,000 to $15,000

Miscellaneous Opening Costs$4,000 to $20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Miscellaneous Opening Costs 13 $4,000 to $20,000

Leasehold Improvements$51,950 to $500,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Leasehold Improvements 4 $51,950 to $500,000

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

Initial Franchise Fee - $50,000 When you sign your Franchise Agreement, you will pay us an initial franchise fee (“Initial Franchise Fee”) of $50,000.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
Royalty 7 % of Gross Sales Monthly
View Disclosed Terms

Royalty 7 % of Gross Sales Monthly

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Marketing & Advertising
Brand Fund 2% of Gross Sales
View Disclosed Terms

Brand Fund 2% of Gross Sales

2026 FDD · PDF Page 9 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Brand Fund ContributionBrand Fund 2% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Non-Compliance ChargeNon - Compliance Charge 1% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Temporary Royalty due to Unauthorized ClosureTemporary Royalty due to Unauthorized Closure Greater of $10,000 per month or the average of the royalty owed for the 3 royalty periods immediately preceding the temporary closure or suspension of operations2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Transfer FeeTransfer Fee 30% of our then current Initial Franchise Fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Replacement Training; Additional Training; Remedial TrainingReplacement Training; Additional Training; Remedial Training $1,500 per trainee for providing training at our designated training facility and $2,500 per trainee for providing training at your Center.2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Successor Franchise FeeSuccessor Franchise Fee 50% of our then - current Initial Franchise Fee2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
RoyaltyRoyalty 7 % of Gross Sales Monthly2026 FDD · PDF Page 9
Annual Training$995 per Nurse Practitioner and $495 per person for other trainees2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Local Marketing ExpenditureLocal Marketing Expenditure Greater of, $500 or 2 % of Gross Sales per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Initial Franchise FeeInitial Franchise Fee - $50,000 When you sign your Franchise Agreement, you will pay us an initial franchise fee (“Initial Franchise Fee”) of $50,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 8
Insufficient Funds Service FeeInsufficient Funds Service Fee $100 per occurrence2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Interest on Late PaymentInterest on Late Payment Lesser of 1.5% per month or the maximum rate allowed by applicable law2026 FDD · PDF Page 10
Conference Registration FeeConference Registration Fee Estimated to be $495 to $995 per person2026 FDD · PDF Page 11
Interim Operations FeeInterim Operations Fee 10% of Gross Sales earned during our period of management, plus our costs2026 FDD · PDF Page 11

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Your Role As An Owner

Sources

The franchisor does not require you or your Owners to participate personally in the direct operations of your Center.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

You must, at all times, designate, a natural person who is acceptable to the franchisor to manage and oversee the day-to-day non-clinical operations of your Center.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not require you or your Owners to participate personally in the direct operations of your Center.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15

You must, at all times, designate, a natural person who is acceptable to us to manage and oversee the day-to-day non-clinical operations of your Center (the “General Manager”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15
Source Notes

Territory

Sources

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 12 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

You are not otherwise obligated to achieve minimum sales volumes, market penetration or other contingencies to maintain the Territorial Protection.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 12

You are not otherwise obligated to achieve minimum sales volumes, market penetration or other contingencies to maintain the Territorial Protection.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12
Source Notes

A disclosed territory policy does not confirm that your preferred area is available. Ask the franchisor about the specific area you are considering.

Training & Support

Sources

The typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening a Well Infused Center is between 6 to 12 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 19 · Item 11 · View Source

Read The Disclosed Requirements

You must, at your expense, purchase and maintain an entire computing system that meets the System Standards and the requirements of your Professional Entity and Medical Director.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening a Well Infused Center is between 6 to 12 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 19 · Item 11

You must, at your expense, purchase and maintain an entire computing system that meets the System Standards and the requirements of your Professional Entity and Medical Director (“Computer System”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 11
Source Notes

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The franchisor began offering franchises for Well Infused Centers on July 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor is a limited liability company formed in the State of Wyoming on July 22, 2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We began offering franchises for Well Infused Centers on July 2024.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1

We are a limited liability company formed in the State of Wyoming on July 22, 2022.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 6 · Item 1
Source Notes
03Disclosed Legal Proceedings

This FDD reports no litigation that requires disclosure under Item 3.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 3 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

No litigation is required to be disclosed in this Item.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 3
Source Notes
08Suppliers And Required Purchases

You must purchase all required equipment, supplies, the Computer System, furniture, fixtures and signs utilized in offering and providing products and services at your Center in accordance with the franchisor’s System Standards.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 15 · Item 8 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must purchase all required equipment, supplies, the Computer System, furniture, fixtures and signs (the “Operating Assets”) utilized in offering and providing products and services at your Center in accordance with our System Standards.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 15 · Item 8
Source Notes
11Support, Training And Advertising

The typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening a Well Infused Center is between 6 to 12 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 19 · Item 11 · View Source

You must, at your expense, purchase and maintain an entire computing system that meets the System Standards and the requirements of your Professional Entity and Medical Director.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 11 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

The typical length of time between signing a Franchise Agreement and opening a Well Infused Center is between 6 to 12 months.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 19 · Item 11

You must, at your expense, purchase and maintain an entire computing system that meets the System Standards and the requirements of your Professional Entity and Medical Director (“Computer System”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 22 · Item 11
Source Notes
12Territory

The franchise does not come with an exclusive territory. Other franchisees, company-owned businesses and franchisor-controlled sales channels may compete in your area.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 12 · View Source

You are not otherwise obligated to achieve minimum sales volumes, market penetration or other contingencies to maintain the Territorial Protection.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You will not receive an exclusive territory. You may face competition from other franchisees, from outlets that we own, or from other channels of distribution or competitive brands that we control.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 24 · Item 12

You are not otherwise obligated to achieve minimum sales volumes, market penetration or other contingencies to maintain the Territorial Protection.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 25 · Item 12
Source Notes
13Trademarks

The franchisor does not yet have a federal registration for the franchisor’s principal trademark.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 13 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not yet have a federal registration for our principal trademark.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 26 · Item 13
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor does not own any patents that are material to the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not own any patents that are material to the franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 27 · Item 14
Source Notes
15Owner Participation

The franchisor does not require you or your Owners to participate personally in the direct operations of your Center.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15 · View Source

You must, at all times, designate, a natural person who is acceptable to the franchisor to manage and oversee the day-to-day non-clinical operations of your Center.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not require you or your Owners to participate personally in the direct operations of your Center.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15

You must, at all times, designate, a natural person who is acceptable to us to manage and oversee the day-to-day non-clinical operations of your Center (the “General Manager”).

2026 FDD · PDF Page 29 · Item 15
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.