Source: Franopolis

Winzer

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$5,950 to $16,153Source Research · Item 7
Franchised Locations256At Year-End 2025Sources
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$5,950 to $16,153

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Additional funds first 3 months: $0 - $2,500$0 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$0 to $2,500

Total investment: $5,950 – $16,153$5,950 to $16,1532026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$5,950 to $16,153

Promotional Products: $0 - $500$0 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$0 to $500

Vehicle Expenses: $1,050 - $2,400$1,050 to $2,4002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$1,050 to $2,400

Insurance: $450 - $1,375$450 to $1,3752026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$450 to $1,375

Initial franchise fee: $3,500$3,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$3,500

Office Equipment and Supplies: $450 - $700$450 to $7002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$450 to $700

Initial Training: $0 - $500$0 to $5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$0 to $500

Legal and/or Accounting Fees: $500 - $2,500$500 to $2,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$500 to $2,500

Computer Equipment: $0 - $2,178$0 to $2,1782026 FDD · PDF Page 17

$0 to $2,178

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

You must pay us an initial franchise fee of $3,500 when you sign the franchise agreement

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Service Fee at 350k tierreduced to 12% if Annual Gross Sales are $350,000 to $499,9992026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Sales tier 500kreduced to 10% if Annual Gross Sales are $500,000 to $749,9992026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Service Fee next tier lowerreduced to 14% if Annual Gross Sales are $200,000 to $349,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Service Fee percentage high8% - 16% on sales of Approved Winzer Products and Franchisee Products2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Service Fee over $1mreduced to 8% if Annual Gross sales exceed $1,000,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Sales tier 750kreduced to 9% if Annual Gross Sales are $750,000 to $999,9992026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Bad check fee cited footnotebad check fees (currently $35 per bad check)2026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Annual Gross Sales tierreduced to 14% if Annual Gross Sales are $200,000 to $349,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Initial franchise feeYou must pay us an initial franchise fee of $3,500 when you sign the franchise agreement2026 FDD · PDF Page 12
Sales tier 350kreduced to 12% if Annual Gross Sales are $350,000 to $499,9992026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Service Fee at 750k tierreduced to 9% if Annual Gross Sales are $750,000 to $999,9992026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Service Fee at 500k tierreduced to 10% if Annual Gross Sales are $500,000 to $749,9992026 FDD · PDF Page 13
Service Fee percentage low8% - 16% on sales of Approved Winzer Products and Franchisee Products2026 FDD · PDF Page 13

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

The Franchise Network

Sources
Franchised256
Company-Owned7
Total263

Reported At Year-End 2025

YearFranchised At Year-EndCompany-Owned At Year-EndTotal At Year-EndSource
2023275102852026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
202426772742026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
202525672632026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

These are reported outlet counts, not available territories or a measure of profitability. A dash means a count is not available in this record.

Review The Source Figures

2023 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2023 299 275 -24

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2023 11 10 -1

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Total 2023 310 285 -25

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

2024 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2024 275 267 -8

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2024 10 7 -3

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Total 2024 285 274 -11

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

2025 Year-End Counts

Franchised 2025 267 256 -11

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2025 7 7 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Total 2025 274 263 -11

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
Sources

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

05Fees Paid To Get Started

The initial franchise fee is $3,500, due when you sign the franchise agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

You must pay us an initial franchise fee of $3,500 when you sign the franchise agreement

2026 FDD · PDF Page 12 · Item 5
Source Notes
07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $5,950 to $16,153. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

$5,950 to $16,153

2026 FDD · PDF Page 17 · Item 7
Source Notes
19Reported Business Results

The franchisor does not provide claims about future franchisee financial results or past results of its company-owned or franchised locations.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 19 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not make any representations about a franchisee’s future financial performance or the past financial performance of company-owned or franchised outlets.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 39 · Item 19
Source Notes
20Franchise Locations

At the end of 2025, the FDD reports 256 franchised locations and 7 company-owned locations. These are reported locations, not a count of territories available to buy.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Franchised 2025 267 256 -11

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Company-Owned 2025 7 7 0

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20

Total 2025 274 263 -11

2026 FDD · PDF Page 40 · Item 20
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.