Source: Franopolis

Yangguofu

Sources2026 FDD Research
Startup Investment$346,600 to $774,000Source Research · Item 7
FDD Edition2026Sources

What It Costs

Sources
Disclosed Startup Investment$346,600 to $774,000

Your location, business format and operating plan can change the total.

Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Initial Franchise Fee — $20000$20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Initial Franchise Fee $20,000 Lump Sum When sign the Franchise Agreement Us

Deposit $ — $8000$8,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Deposit $8,000 Lump Sum When sign the Franchise Agreement Us

Additional Funds for First — $80000$80,000 to $150,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Additional Funds for First 3 Months of Operation (Note 9) $80,000 to $150,000 Lump Sum Monthly and As Incurred Us, our affiliates or third parties

Training Related Expenses — $4500$4,500 to $5,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Training Related Expenses $4,500 to $5,500 / person As incurred As arranged Third parties (e.g. accommodation, food, transportation, travel, living expenses)

Uniforms $ — $700$700 to $1,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Uniforms $700 to $1,000 Lump Sum Before opening Us or our affiliates

Leasehold Improvements — $50000$50,000 to $200,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Leasehold Improvements (Note 4) $50,000 to $200,000 As arranged As arranged Contractor

POS System Fee — $4500$4,500 to $5,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

POS System Fee (Note 6) $4,500 to $5,500 Lump Sum As incurred T hird parties

Rent for three months plus lease utility and security deposits lower estimate$20,000 to $40,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Rent (3 months); Lease; Utility and Security Deposits (Note 1) $20,000 to $40,000 As incurred As arranged Landlord; third parties.

Professional Fees — $20000$20,000 to $80,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Professional Fees $20,000 to $80,000 As arranged As arranged Attorney, Accountant

Equipment, Fixtures and Signs — $100000$100,000 to $180,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Equipment, Fixtures and Signs (Note 2) $100,000 to $180,000 Lump Sum or financed As incurred, before opening Us, our affiliates or third parties (e.g. landlord and/or contractors)

Insurance (Note — $5000$5,000 to $16,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Insurance (Note 8) $5,000 to $16,000 As arranged As arranged Insurance Companies

Estimated Total — $346600$346,600 to $774,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 18

Estimated Total Initial Investment $346,600 to $774,000

Business Licenses, Permits — $1500$1,500 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Business Licenses, Permits, Fees (Note 5) $1,500 to $3,000 Lump Sum Before opening Third parties (e.g. government agencies)

Design & Architect Fees — $15000$15,000 to $45,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Design & Architect Fees (Note 3) $15,000 to $45,000 As arranged As arranged Designer or Architect

Opening Inventory — $17400$17,400 to $24,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 17

Opening Inventory (Note 7) $17,400 to $24,000 Lump Sum Before opening Us , our affiliates and/or third parties .

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Replacement signs lower estimateurnishings, equipment, signs, and d é cor, some of which are purchased from us or our affiliates. You may be required to pay approximately $26,500 to $32,000 to us or our affiliates , which includes: $1,500 to $2,000 for2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Subsequent Franchise Fee — 3%Subsequent Franchise Fee 3% of your Gross Sales Monthly2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Late fee; interest — 18%Late fee; interest on delinquent payments Late fee of $1,400 per month; as well as an interest of 18% per annum or the highest rate permitted by laws, whichever is less Upon demand2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Late fee; interest — $1400Late fee; interest on delinquent payments Late fee of $1,400 per month; as well as an interest of 18% per annum or the highest rate permitted by laws, whichever is less Upon demand2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Replacement equipment lower estimate9 signs, $16,000 to $20,000 for fixtures such as floor and wall tiles and deco, and $9,000 to $10,000 for equipment such as freezer and small wares.2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Additional Training Fee — $2000Additional Training Fee $2,000/person Prior to training (Note 4)2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Replacement fixtures cost lower estimate$16,000 to $20,000 for fixtures such as floor and wall tiles and deco2026 FDD · PDF Page 16
Minimum Advertising Requirement — 10%Minimum Advertising Requirement Our sole discretion but to not exceed 10% of your Gross Sales As incurred Paid to third- parties vendors2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
CPI increase threshold for fixed-fee adjustments( “ CPI ” ) in the United States. We may periodically review and increase these fees based on changes to the CPI (in addition to any other increase), but only if the increase to the CPI is more than 5% higher than the corresponding CPI in effect on: (a) the effective date of your Franchise Agreement (for the initial fee adjustments); or (b) the date we implemented the last fee adjustment (for subsequent fee adjustments). We will notify you of any CPI adjustment at least 60 days before the fee adjustment becomes effective. We will implement no more than one CPI-related fee adjustment during any calendar year. Note 2: We will approve and agree to a site of your YGF Restaurant. If you request other guidance, consultation, assistance and on-site evaluation from the Franchisor, we may charge Franchisee the actual costs for such additional services, including per diem charges for travel and l2026 FDD · PDF Page 15
Managing fee in case — 15%Managing fee in case of a material default No more than 15% of the Gross Sales, plus out-of-pocket expenses As incurred2026 FDD · PDF Page 14
Temporary managing fee — 3%Temporary managing fee 3% of the Gross Sales, plus out-of-pocket expenses As incurred (Note 5)2026 FDD · PDF Page 14

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources
Does This Fit Your Budget?

See how the disclosed startup costs fit your cash, reserves, and financing plans.

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

07Estimated Startup Investment

The FDD estimates a total startup investment of $346,600 to $774,000. Review the listed costs and any conditions before setting your own startup budget.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 18 · Item 7 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

Estimated Total Initial Investment $346,600 to $774,000

2026 FDD · PDF Page 18 · Item 7
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.