Source: Franopolis

Yoga Six

Sources2026 FDD Research
FDD Edition2026Sources

The Business

Sources

The current franchisor was formed on March 6, 2023 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read More About The Business

The franchisor began selling franchises for Studios as of April 4, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company formed on March 6, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We began selling franchises for Studios as of April 4, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes

What It Costs

Sources
Where Your Startup Money Goes
CostDisclosed AmountSource
Technology and Software Fees$4,4352026 FDD · PDF Page 33

Technology and Software Fees 13 $4,435 $4,435

Total Estimated Initial Investment - Multi-Unit Agreement for Three Studios$553,999 to $1,096,8532026 FDD · PDF Page 36

TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT: $ 553,999 to $ 1,096,853

Pre-Sales and Soft Opening Retail Inventory Kit$11,800 to $12,9002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Pre-Sales and Soft Opening Retail Inventory Kit 9 $11,800 $12,900

Sourcing Fee$0 to $28,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Sourcing Fee 2 $0 $28,000

Signage$9,500 to $25,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Signage 6 $9,500 $25,000

Travel & Living Expenses While Training$0 to $3,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Travel & Living Expenses While Training 3 $0 $3,000

Initial Franchise Fee$50,000 to $60,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Initial Franchise Fee 2 $50,000 $60,000

Leasehold Improvements$275,573 to $603,5932026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Leasehold Improvements 5 $275,573 $603,593

Initial Investment to Open Initial Studio$533,999 to $1,026,8532026 FDD · PDF Page 36

Initial Investment to Open Initial Studio 4 $533,999 to $1,026,853

Audio/Visual Package and Computer System$34,000 to $37,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Audio/Visual Package and Computer System 10 $34,000 $37,000

Initial Instructor Training Fee$3,000 to $4,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 33

Initial Instructor Training Fee 12 $3,000 $4,500

Insurance$3,936 to $14,6322026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Insurance 7 $3,936 $14,632

Sourcing Fee - Multi-Unit Agreement for Three Studios$0 to $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 36

Sourcing Fee 3 $0 to $50,000

Development Fee - Multi-Unit Agreement for Three Studios$20,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 36

Development Fee 2 $20,000

Total Estimated Initial Investment$533,999 to $1,026,8532026 FDD · PDF Page 33

TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT: $533,999 $1,026,853

Real Estate/Lease and Professional Fees$29,800 to $69,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Real Estate/Lease and Professional Fees 4 $29,800 $69,000

Initial Marketing & Advertising Spend$35,370 to $51,5002026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Initial Marketing & Advertising Spend 11 $35,370 $51,500

Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E Package$45,585 to $62,2932026 FDD · PDF Page 32

Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E Package 8 $45,585 $62,293

Line items are shown as disclosed. Some costs overlap or apply to different formats; do not add them together without reviewing the source.

Sources

Key Franchise Fees

Initial Franchise Fee
View Disclosed Terms

You must pay to us a lump sum initial franchise fee of $60,000 (the “Initial Franchise Fee”) to establish a single Studio under a Franchise Agreement.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 20 · Item 5

Review Fee Sources
Royalty
View Disclosed Terms

7% of Gross Sales generated by your Studio over the relevant reporting period

2026 FDD · PDF Page 23 · Item 6

Review Fee Sources
Fees And Payment Terms
FeeDisclosed TermsSource
Approved Teacher Training Facilitator Support ProgramThe range of fees for this support from one (1) of our Approved Teacher Training Facilitators ranges from $600 to $1,800 per support or training session2026 FDD · PDF Page 27
Training FeeIf charged, up to $500/day per trainer.2026 FDD · PDF Page 27
Development Fee - Three StudiosIf your Multi-Unit Agreement requires that you open 3 Studios, your Development Fee will be 2 x $10,000, or $20,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Reduced Technology FeeDuring your Pre-Sales Phase, you must begin paying us a reduced Technology Fee in the amount of $150 per month.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Late FeesThe lesser of (a) the highest applicable legal rate for open account business credit, or (b) 1.5% per month2026 FDD · PDF Page 29
Technology FeeCurrently, $334/month2026 FDD · PDF Page 28
Sourcing Fee - Single Additional Franchiseif you acquire a single additional franchise, the sourcing fee will be $28,000 (in addition to the Initial Franchise Fee)2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Sourcing Fee - Existing Studio PurchaseIf you are purchasing an existing Studio from a System franchisee and a franchise broker is owed a commission in connection with the purchase, you will pay a $30,000 sourcing fee to us, to help cover the commission owed to the broker, in lieu of the Initial Franchise Fee.2026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Non-Compliance Fee$100 for each day of non-compliance2026 FDD · PDF Page 29
Royalty7% of Gross Sales generated by your Studio over the relevant reporting period2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Sourcing Fee - Three to Five Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi-Unit Agreement for the right to open three (3) to five (5) Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $50,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Administrative Late Payment or Report FeeWe may also require you to pay an administrative fee of $50 for each late payment or late report.2026 FDD · PDF Page 29
Teacher Training Fee - 200-Hour Yoga$4,000 per Yoga Teacher Training offered2026 FDD · PDF Page 25
Teacher Training Fee - 80-Hour Sculpt$1,000 per Sculpt Teacher Training offered2026 FDD · PDF Page 26
Sourcing Fee - Ten or More Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi-unit Agreement for the right to open ten (10) or more Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $120,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Relocation FeeWe may assess a relocation fee of $5,000 at the time you submit the proposed location for your relocated Studio.2026 FDD · PDF Page 28
Pre-Opening ItemsThe cost of these items ranges from $3,096 to $3,516.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Reduced Initial Franchise Fee - VetFran ProgramIf you are a veteran of the United States Armed Forces and meet the requirements of the VetFran Program, the Initial Franchise Fee will be reduced to $45,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Contributions to Brand Development FundCurrently, 2% of Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Initial Instructor Training Fee - Facilitator Expensesplus the costs and expenses incurred by the Approved Teacher Training Facilitator in connection with any travel, lodging, meals, and other items (estimated to be an additional $1,500).2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Initial Franchise FeeYou must pay to us a lump sum initial franchise fee of $60,000 (the “Initial Franchise Fee”) to establish a single Studio under a Franchise Agreement.2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Sourcing Fee - Six to Nine Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi-unit Agreement for the right to open six (6) to nine (9) Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $84,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Local Advertising RequirementThe greater of (a) $1,500 or (b) 2% of the prior month’s Gross Sales2026 FDD · PDF Page 23
Sourcing Fee - Two Additional Studiosif you acquire Development Rights under a Multi-Unit Agreement for the right to open two (2) additional Studios, then the sourcing fee will be $40,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 22
Reduced Initial Franchise Fee - Second FranchiseSeparately, if you (or your affiliates) already own and operate a Yoga Six Studio, then the Initial Franchise Fee for your second franchise will be reduced to $50,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Mystery Shopper and Other Quality Control ProgramsIf charged, up to $500 per year2026 FDD · PDF Page 29
Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E PackageThe cost of the Fitness Equipment & Initial FF&E Package is approximately $45,585 to $62,293.2026 FDD · PDF Page 21
Audit FeesCurrently, we estimate that such costs will typically be between $500 to $2,500 (plus costs of any travel)2026 FDD · PDF Page 29
Reduced Initial Franchise Fee - Third or Subsequent FranchiseIf you (or your affiliates) already own and operate at least two Yoga Six Studios, then the Initial Franchise Fee for your third or subsequent franchise(s) will be reduced to $40,000.2026 FDD · PDF Page 20
Successor Franchise FeeSuccessor Franchise Fee $10,0002026 FDD · PDF Page 27

Some fees apply only to a specific event or service. These are not all monthly expenses.

Sources

Franchisor Financing

Sources

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10
Source Notes

Inside The FDD

Sources

Plain-language summaries of the available FDD information. Each summary links to its source, with original excerpts available to review.

Sources

Research Data: Franopolis

The Franopolis report provides the source research. FDD page references identify the supplied excerpts when available.

01The Business And Its Ownership

The current franchisor was formed on March 6, 2023 as a Delaware limited liability company.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

The franchisor began selling franchises for Studios as of April 4, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We are a Delaware limited liability company formed on March 6, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1

We began selling franchises for Studios as of April 4, 2023.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 8 · Item 1
Source Notes
10Financing Offered By The Franchisor

The franchisor does not offer direct or indirect financing. The franchisor does not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not offer direct or indirect financing. We do not guarantee your note, lease or obligation.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 42 · Item 10
Source Notes
14Patents, Copyrights And Proprietary Information

The franchisor has no registered copyrights or pending patent applications that are material to the Franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 62 · Item 14 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We have no registered copyrights or pending patent applications that are material to the Franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 62 · Item 14
Source Notes
18Public Figures

The franchisor says it currently does not use public figures to promote this franchise.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 74 · Item 18 · View Source

Read Source Excerpts

We do not currently use any public figure or personality to promote the franchise being offered in this Disclosure Document.

2026 FDD · PDF Page 74 · Item 18
Source Notes
Expert Guidance

Find The Right Business For The Life You Want.

You don’t have to compare every brand on your own. A franchise consultant can help narrow your options and work through what ownership would ask of you.

Bring your questions about this brand, your priorities and the kind of business you want to run.

A More Focused Search
  1. Your Role

    Understand the hours, sales and people responsibilities behind the ownership model.

  2. Your Shortlist

    Spend less time sorting through brands and more time on options worth exploring.

  3. Your Market

    Check territory options with franchisors and identify the next questions to ask.